Boys Track & Field Sectional at LaGrange (Lyons) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
158 |
2 |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
85 |
3 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
83.5 |
4 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
52 |
5 |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
39 |
6 |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
36 |
7 |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
28 |
8 |
Summit (Argo) |
16 |
9 |
Chicago (De La Salle) |
13 |
10 |
Chicago (Curie) |
8 |
11 |
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) |
3 |
12 |
Chicago (Hubbard) |
2 |
13 |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
1.5 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
8:01.62 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
8:17.23 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
42.72 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
2 |
42.89 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
1:28.99 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
1:32.13 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
3:25.21 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
3:26.97 |
|
Long Jump
Mathew Flemming (Sr.) |
Chicago (Simeon) |
1 |
23-02.50 |
Malik LaMothe (Sr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
21-07.00 |
Pole Vault
Austin Iturralde (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
12-09.00 |
Chris Grosskopf (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
2 |
12-03.00 |
High Jump
Jordan Boyd (Jr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Eric Burke (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Adam Schaufelberger (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
59-06.00 |
Darin Gipson (Jr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
2 |
52-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Jordan Reed (Sr.) |
Chicago (Simeon) |
1 |
43-10.00 |
Cavase Rutherford (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
43-00.00 |
Discus Throw
Adam Schaufelberger (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
148-10.00 |
Jordan Petronella (Sr.) |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
2 |
136-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Vince Arata (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
9:38.08 |
Mateo Nunez (So.) |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
2 |
9:43.08 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Eric Walker (Sr.) |
Chicago (St. Rita) |
1 |
14.60 |
Tahj Silas (Jr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
2 |
15.16 |
100-Meter Dash
Marcus Jones (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
1 |
10.84 |
Demoria Harris (Sr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
2 |
10.97 |
800-Meter Run
Alex Lima (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
1:58.92 |
Ben Gawthrop (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
2:01.91 |
400-Meter Dash
Tovalis Parker (Jr.) |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
1 |
50.29 |
Alex Rodriguez (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
2 |
50.48 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Sean McElligott (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
1 |
41.03 |
Tumaini Simons (Sr.) |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
2 |
41.09 |
1600-Meter Run
Connor Madell (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
4:25.98 |
Vince Zona (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
4:31.67 |
200-Meter Dash
Demoria Harris (Sr.) |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
1 |
21.78 |
Marcus Jones (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
2 |
21.89 |
|