Boys Track & Field Sectional at Chicago (Marshall) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chicago (Payton) |
151 |
2 |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
130 |
3 |
Chicago (Orr) |
76 |
4 |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
56 |
5 |
Chicago (Noble/UIC) |
27 |
5 |
Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) |
27 |
7 |
Chicago (CICS/Northtown) |
18 |
8 |
Chicago (Marshall) |
13 |
9 |
Chicago (Amundsen) |
7 |
10 |
Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
6 |
10 |
Chicago (Noble/Muchin) |
6 |
12 |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
1 |
12 |
Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
1 |
8:45.73 |
Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
8:54.05 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
43.77 |
Chicago (Orr) |
2 |
46.32 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
1:33.28 |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
2 |
1:36.76 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Orr) |
1 |
3:39.25 |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
2 |
3:39.64 |
|
Long Jump
Darrell Partee (Sr.) |
Chicago (Orr) |
1 |
19-09.25 |
Andre Johnson (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
2 |
18-02.50 |
High Jump
Sayvon Williams (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
5-04.00 |
Erik Henderson (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) |
2 |
5-04.00 |
Shot Put
Kelvin Williams (Sr.) |
Chicago (Marshall) |
1 |
43-04.50 |
Grant Russell (Sr.) |
Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) |
2 |
40-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Courtney Cosey (Sr.) |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
1 |
40-07.25 |
Jalin Jackson (Sr.) |
Chicago (Noble/UIC) |
2 |
39-09.50 |
Discus Throw
Michael Tucker (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
121-11.00 |
Giovanni Sira (Sr.) |
Chicago (Noble/UIC) |
2 |
111-11.50 |
3200-Meter Run
Sam Detmer (Jr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
1 |
10:34.20 |
Jorge Martinez (Jr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
10:37.00 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Arturo Simental (Jr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
1 |
18.04 |
Jesse Herr (So.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
18.15 |
100-Meter Dash
Johnathan Stoke (Sr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
11.10 |
Myles Davis (So.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
11.26 |
800-Meter Run
Sam LaSota (Sr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
1 |
2:00.57 |
Melvin Davis (Sr.) |
Chicago (Orr) |
2 |
2:04.16 |
400-Meter Dash
Deandre McNeal (Jr.) |
Chicago (Orr) |
1 |
52.15 |
Marcus Kilpatrick (Fr.) |
Chicago (Orr) |
2 |
53.26 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Joshua Alexander (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
1 |
43.43 |
Arturo Simental (Jr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
44.54 |
1600-Meter Run
Wesley Chan (Sr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
1 |
4:40.03 |
Elliot Adams (Sr.) |
Chicago (Payton) |
2 |
4:43.29 |
200-Meter Dash
Deandre McNeal (Jr.) |
Chicago (Orr) |
1 |
22.42 |
Johnathan Stoke (Sr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
2 |
22.53 |
|