Boys Track & Field Sectional at Farmington 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
84.5 |
2 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
84 |
3 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
69 |
4 |
Farmington |
68.5 |
5 |
Elmwood |
67 |
6 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
57.5 |
7 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
55 |
8 |
Toulon (Stark County) |
18 |
9 |
Biggsville (West Central) |
16.5 |
10 |
Sherrard |
15 |
11 |
Orion |
9 |
12 |
Peoria Heights |
4 |
12 |
Cambridge |
4 |
12 |
Knoxville |
4 |
15 |
Galva |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oneida (ROWVA) |
1 |
8:11.35 |
Elmwood |
2 |
8:11.88 |
Sherrard |
3 |
8:12.38 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Farmington |
1 |
43.54 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
2 |
44.04 |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
3 |
44.30 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
4 |
44.51 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Farmington |
1 |
1:31.09 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
2 |
1:31.25 |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
3 |
1:31.98 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
4 |
1:32.44 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oneida (ROWVA) |
1 |
3:27.40 |
Farmington |
2 |
3:27.52 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
3 |
3:29.60 |
|
Long Jump
Bryan Heath (Sr.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
1 |
21-10.50 |
Leo Helleberg (Jr.) |
Toulon (Stark County) |
2 |
20-07.00 |
Pole Vault
Carter Pillen (Sr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
14-06.00 |
Riley Tuthill (So.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
2 |
12-06.00 |
High Jump
Bryan Heath (Sr.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
1 |
6-05.00 |
Kyle Woodside (Sr.) |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
2 |
6-05.00 |
Alex Landwehr (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
3 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Jackson Harkness (So.) |
Elmwood |
1 |
50-00.25 |
Brad Novak (Jr.) |
Elmwood |
2 |
48-08.25 |
Triple Jump
Leo Helleberg (Jr.) |
Toulon (Stark County) |
1 |
41-06.00 |
Josh Kirby (Sr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
40-08.00 |
Discus Throw
Colton Evans (Sr.) |
Farmington |
1 |
143-04.00 |
Jackson Harkness (So.) |
Elmwood |
2 |
139-09.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Nate Herridge (Sr.) |
Elmwood |
1 |
10:05.06 |
Luke Fischer (Sr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
10:12.58 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Josh Kirby (Sr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
1 |
14.94 |
Carl O'Connor (Sr.) |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
2 |
15.77 |
100-Meter Dash
Max Balagna (Sr.) |
Farmington |
1 |
11.44 |
Steven Gilstrap (Jr.) |
Farmington |
2 |
11.47 |
Quentin King (Fr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
2 |
11.47 |
800-Meter Run
Michael Cook (Sr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
1:57.72 |
Austin Jackson (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
2 |
2:01.68 |
400-Meter Dash
Zach Vancil (So.) |
Biggsville (West Central) |
1 |
51.46 |
Ben Buresh (Fr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
2 |
51.51 |
Brad Tomlin (Sr.) |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
3 |
51.59 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Josh Kirby (Sr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
1 |
39.88 |
Carl O'Connor (Sr.) |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
2 |
40.72 |
Hayden Golemon (So.) |
Elmwood |
3 |
40.76 |
Jerry Ruddell (Sr.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
4 |
41.24 |
Adam Huffstutler (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
5 |
41.91 |
1600-Meter Run
Michael Cook (Sr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
4:24.79 |
Matt Osmulski (Jr.) |
Elmwood |
2 |
4:33.29 |
200-Meter Dash
Anthony Coppess-Buikema (So.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
1 |
22.96 |
Alex Landwehr (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
2 |
23.01 |
|