Boys Track & Field Sectional at Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: COMPLETE RESULTS ONLINE AT http://www.pblunit10.com/jeo/btsectional15.htm
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
108 |
2 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
66 |
3 |
Momence |
54 |
4 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
47 |
5 |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
43 |
5 |
St. Anne |
43 |
6 |
Dwight |
40 |
7 |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
37 |
8 |
Gilman (Iroquois West) |
35 |
9 |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
26 |
10 |
Heyworth |
25 |
11 |
Fisher |
9 |
12 |
Clifton (Central) |
8 |
13 |
Cissna Park |
7 |
14 |
Lexington |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Dwight |
1 |
8:16.94 |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
2 |
8:27.06 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
St. Anne |
1 |
44.14 |
Momence |
2 |
44.59 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Momence |
1 |
1:33.67 |
St. Anne |
2 |
1:33.84 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Dwight |
1 |
3:31.49 |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
2 |
3:32.21 |
|
Long Jump
Kevin King (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
1 |
22-00.25 |
John Ward (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
2 |
21-09.50 |
Devon Laubscher (Sr.) |
Cissna Park |
3 |
21-09.25 |
Paul Bigham (Jr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
4 |
21-01.75 |
Jonathan Muller (Fr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
5 |
21-01.50 |
Pole Vault
Adam Coulon (Jr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
1 |
15-02.00 |
Ben Elam (Jr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
2 |
12-00.00 |
High Jump
Derek Wegman (Sr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
1 |
6-07.00 |
John Ward (Jr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Caleb Hays (Jr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
1 |
47-05.00 |
Tyler Griffith (Jr.) |
Heyworth |
2 |
44-02.00 |
Triple Jump
Paul Bigham (Jr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
1 |
41-06.25 |
William Tinsley (Sr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
2 |
41-03.00 |
Discus Throw
Caleb Hays (Jr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
1 |
134-02.00 |
Chris Neville (Sr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
2 |
134-01.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Brandon Wilkerson (Sr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
1 |
9:56.13 |
Nick Porter (Jr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
2 |
10:11.91 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Zach Johnson (Jr.) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
1 |
15.81 |
William Tinsley (Sr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
2 |
15.82 |
100-Meter Dash
Diego Horta (Sr.) |
St. Anne |
1 |
11.36 |
Cristobal Horta (Jr.) |
St. Anne |
2 |
11.61 |
800-Meter Run
Dan Benedetto (Sr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
1 |
2:03.77 |
Jace Peters (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
2:04.00 |
400-Meter Dash
Blaine Livingston (Jr.) |
Dwight |
1 |
52.56 |
Markese Gayton (So.) |
Gilman (Iroquois West) |
2 |
52.76 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Noah Petrie (So.) |
Heyworth |
1 |
41.59 |
Cameron Engelhardt (Sr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
2 |
41.89 |
Clay Wright (Sr.) |
Lexington |
3 |
41.96 |
1600-Meter Run
Nick Porter (Jr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
1 |
4:32.99 |
Brandon Wilkerson (Sr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
2 |
4:33.67 |
Clay Gaesser (Sr.) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
3 |
4:35.69 |
200-Meter Dash
Nick Meunier (Jr.) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
1 |
22.87 |
Paul Bigham (Jr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
2 |
23.34 |
|