Boys Track & Field Sectional at Edwardsville (H.S.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Thanks to Endurance Race Timing for providing the FAT services.
Thanks to the coaches and volunteers for helping make this an outstanding event.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
109 |
2 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
73 |
3 |
Belleville (West) |
61.5 |
4 |
Normal (Community West) |
53 |
5 |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
50 |
6 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
48 |
7 |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
31 |
8 |
Collinsville |
29.5 |
9 |
Pekin |
27 |
10 |
Belleville (East) |
20 |
11 |
East Moline (United) |
16 |
12 |
Moline (H.S.) |
14 |
13 |
Granite City |
12 |
14 |
Normal (Community) |
10 |
15 |
Alton (Sr.) |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
East Moline (United) |
1 |
7:56.48 |
Normal (Community West) |
2 |
8:15.39 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
1 |
41.47 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
2 |
41.76 |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
3 |
42.07 |
Belleville (West) |
4 |
42.18 |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
5 |
42.49 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
1 |
1:27.32 |
Belleville (West) |
2 |
1:27.68 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
3 |
1:28.53 |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
4 |
1:28.62 |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
5 |
1:28.69 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
6 |
1:28.82 |
Collinsville |
7 |
1:29.43 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
1 |
3:16.45 |
Belleville (West) |
2 |
3:19.41 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
3 |
3:19.58 |
Normal (Community West) |
4 |
3:21.04 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
5 |
3:22.79 |
|
Long Jump
Fontez Davis (Jr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
1 |
22-08.50 |
Cole Henderson (Sr.) |
Pekin |
2 |
22-07.50 |
Devonte Smith (Sr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
3 |
22-06.75 |
Antoine Davis (Jr.) |
Belleville (West) |
4 |
22-06.50 |
Pole Vault
Steven Bradford (Sr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
1 |
14-03.00 |
Brendan Northcutt (Sr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
2 |
14-03.00 |
High Jump
Quinetin Jackson (Sr.) |
Granite City |
1 |
6-05.00 |
Marquez Ryan (Sr.) |
Moline (H.S.) |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Kyrin Tucker (Sr.) |
Normal (Community West) |
1 |
61-04.75 |
Martinus Mitchell (Sr.) |
Collinsville |
2 |
59-08.75 |
Ricky Nelson (Jr.) |
Belleville (West) |
3 |
53-03.00 |
Cody Wheeler (Jr.) |
East Moline (United) |
4 |
52-11.00 |
Triple Jump
Chris Ehimwenman (Sr.) |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
1 |
45-07.50 |
Travon Aldridge (Sr.) |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
2 |
45-00.00 |
Coree Harrell (Jr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
3 |
44-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Kyrin Tucker (Sr.) |
Normal (Community West) |
1 |
174-05.00 |
Martinus Mitchell (Sr.) |
Collinsville |
2 |
164-08.00 |
Ricky Nelson (Jr.) |
Belleville (West) |
3 |
163-00.00 |
Austin Weltha (Sr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
4 |
162-01.00 |
Dan Ryan (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
5 |
161-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Patrick Perrier (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
1 |
9:16.88 |
Brydon Groves-Scott (Jr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
2 |
9:32.89 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Craig James (Sr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
1 |
14.07 |
William Session (So.) |
Belleville (East) |
2 |
14.15 |
100-Meter Dash
Cole Henderson (Sr.) |
Pekin |
1 |
10.59 |
Leland Groves (Sr.) |
Normal (Community West) |
2 |
10.84 |
800-Meter Run
Jwaugn Askew (Sr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
1 |
1:55.72 |
Wes Schoenthal (Jr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
2 |
1:56.34 |
Zach Gray (Sr.) |
Moline (H.S.) |
3 |
1:57.17 |
Evan Alcorn (Sr.) |
Belleville (West) |
4 |
1:57.24 |
400-Meter Dash
Johnathon Warren (Jr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
1 |
48.94 |
Roosevelt Davis (So.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
2 |
48.97 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Craig James (Sr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
1 |
38.10 |
Isaiah Michl (Jr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
2 |
38.37 |
William Session (So.) |
Belleville (East) |
3 |
39.19 |
Christian Neal (Jr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
4 |
39.38 |
1600-Meter Run
Dorrian Gordon (Jr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
1 |
4:23.33 |
Patrick Perrier (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
2 |
4:24.19 |
200-Meter Dash
Cary Lockhart (Fr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
1 |
21.56 |
Cole Henderson (Sr.) |
Pekin |
2 |
21.59 |
Deshon Buchanan (So.) |
Belleville (West) |
3 |
22.13 |
Kyonn Keith (Sr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
4 |
22.24 |
|