Boys Track & Field Sectional at Burlington (Central) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
183 |
2 |
Burlington (Central) |
75.5 |
3 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
72 |
4 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
67 |
5 |
Winnebago |
43 |
6 |
Rochelle |
32 |
7 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
25 |
8 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
21 |
9 |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
12 |
10 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
9 |
11 |
Rock Falls |
8 |
12 |
Pecatonica |
5.50 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
7:55.32 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
2 |
8:10.49 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
3 |
8:11.65 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
4 |
8:14.02 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Sycamore (H.S.) |
1 |
42.70 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
42.76 |
Burlington (Central) |
3 |
42.98 |
Winnebago |
4 |
43.47 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
1:29.54 |
Burlington (Central) |
2 |
1:30.86 |
Winnebago |
3 |
1:31.01 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
3:21.57 |
Burlington (Central) |
2 |
3:22.73 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
3 |
3:27.33 |
|
Long Jump
JD Gieson (Jr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
1 |
21-10.00 |
Ben Barnes (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
21-09.00 |
Daniel Winemiller (Jr.) |
Rochelle |
3 |
21-08.00 |
Pole Vault
Dylan Kuipers (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
14-06.00 |
Dan Evers (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
13-09.00 |
Nathan Alldritt (So.) |
Winnebago |
3 |
13-06.00 |
High Jump
Mitchell Uszcienski (Sr.) |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Quinn Halversen (Fr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Nate Dyer (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
56-02.00 |
Alex Snyder (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
53-10.75 |
Evan Short (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
3 |
51-01.00 |
Triple Jump
Ben Barnes (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
44-10.50 |
Dalvell Triplett (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
43-11.50 |
Discus Throw
Nate Dyer (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
164-08.00 |
Chris Smith (Sr.) |
Winnebago |
2 |
163-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Simon Thorpe (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
1 |
9:29.42 |
Brayden Hamblen (Fr.) |
Rock Falls |
2 |
9:44.31 |
Clay Musial (Jr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
3 |
9:46.26 |
Nathan Smith (Jr.) |
Winnebago |
4 |
9:47.08 |
Jonathon Landis (Fr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
5 |
9:47.11 |
Adam Millburg (Jr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
6 |
9:47.41 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Lucas Ege (Jr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
1 |
14.58 |
Dylan Nauert (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
14.75 |
Logan Schneider (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
3 |
15.03 |
Brock Robertson (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
4 |
15.22 |
100-Meter Dash
Dion Hooker (Jr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
1 |
10.75 |
Evan White (Sr.) |
Rochelle |
2 |
11.05 |
800-Meter Run
Matt O'Connor (Sr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
1 |
1:56.69 |
Kylian Lally (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
2 |
1:59.59 |
400-Meter Dash
Kyle Carter (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
49.89 |
Nathaniel Kucera (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
49.93 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Lucas Ege (Jr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
1 |
37.99 |
Dylan Nauert (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
38.74 |
JD Gieson (Jr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
3 |
39.40 |
Brock Robertson (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
4 |
39.66 |
Logan Schneider (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
5 |
39.96 |
Alex Hernandez (So.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
6 |
40.25 |
1600-Meter Run
Simon Thorpe (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
1 |
4:28.86 |
Austin Kintz (So.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
2 |
4:30.06 |
200-Meter Dash
Dion Hooker (Jr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
1 |
21.89 |
Evan White (Sr.) |
Rochelle |
2 |
22.06 |
|