Boys Track & Field Sectional at Springfield (Southeast) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: .
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
91 |
2 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
71 |
3 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
69 |
4 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
66 |
5 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
54 |
6 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
52 |
7 |
Highland |
35 |
8 |
Taylorville |
30 |
9 |
Rochester |
25 |
10 |
Greenville |
19 |
11 |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
18 |
12 |
Roxana |
12 |
13 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
8 |
14 |
Decatur (Eisenhower) |
7 |
15 |
Lincoln |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
8:02.15 |
Highland |
2 |
8:09.42 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
3 |
8:13.90 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
1 |
43.05 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
2 |
43.06 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
3 |
43.29 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
4 |
43.39 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
1 |
1:29.09 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
2 |
1:30.69 |
Rochester |
3 |
1:30.75 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
4 |
1:31.45 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
3:22.43 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
3:22.76 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
3 |
3:24.08 |
Highland |
4 |
3:26.23 |
|
Long Jump
Daryl Jackson (Jr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
1 |
21-10.25 |
Tra Mond Lewis (Sr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
20-10.50 |
Pole Vault
Trevor Dowell (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
14-03.00 |
Michael Buckles (Jr.) |
Taylorville |
2 |
13-06.00 |
High Jump
DeVante Clark (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
1 |
6-05.00 |
Sabree Bakari (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
6-05.00 |
Shot Put
Gabe Megginson (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
1 |
49-02.00 |
Tavion Brown (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
2 |
48-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Matt Hartnett (Sr.) |
Roxana |
1 |
43-08.00 |
Tra Mond Lewis (Sr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
43-07.50 |
Discus Throw
Mitchell Hughes (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
145-00.00 |
Chris Crawford (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
2 |
144-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
William McLemore (Sr.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
1 |
9:57.68 |
Landon Skelly (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
10:03.78 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Joel Thomas (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
1 |
15.13 |
Devon Leitschuh (Sr.) |
Greenville |
2 |
15.31 |
100-Meter Dash
Malik Brooks (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
10.99 |
James Obebe (So.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
11.02 |
Malik Turner (Sr.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
3 |
11.04 |
800-Meter Run
Heath Warren (So.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
1:58.46 |
Jon Bluhm (Sr.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
2:01.12 |
400-Meter Dash
DeVante Clark (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
1 |
49.33 |
Michael Giovannelli (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
49.67 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Joel Thomas (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
1 |
39.43 |
Aaron Cable (Jr.) |
Rochester |
2 |
39.60 |
Devon Leitschuh (Sr.) |
Greenville |
3 |
39.98 |
1600-Meter Run
David Sias (Sr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
4:24.40 |
Tyler Owens (Sr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
2 |
4:30.53 |
200-Meter Dash
DeVante Clark (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
1 |
22.38 |
Daryl Jackson (Jr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
2 |
22.53 |
|