Boys Track & Field Sectional at Dunlap 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Dunlap |
108 |
2 |
Metamora |
87.66 |
3 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
78.33 |
4 |
Normal (University) |
54 |
5 |
Peoria (H.S.) |
52 |
6 |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
41 |
7 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
34 |
8 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
32 |
9 |
Morton |
18 |
10 |
Washington |
11 |
11 |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
9 |
11 |
Canton |
9 |
11 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
9 |
14 |
East Peoria |
8 |
15 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Metamora |
1 |
8:04.46 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
2 |
8:06.82 |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
3 |
8:08.33 |
Normal (University) |
4 |
8:09.68 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Galesburg (H.S.) |
1 |
43.00 |
Dunlap |
2 |
43.48 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Dunlap |
1 |
1:30.09 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
2 |
1:30.16 |
Peoria (H.S.) |
3 |
1:31.55 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Peoria (H.S.) |
1 |
3:25.51 |
Normal (University) |
2 |
3:27.35 |
|
Long Jump
Davion McManis (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
1 |
22-01.00 |
Tevin Taylor (Jr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
2 |
21-06.00 |
Pole Vault
Triston Ballinger (So.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
1 |
13-06.00 |
Ryan Osborn (Sr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
2 |
13-00.00 |
Zach Sills (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
2 |
13-00.00 |
High Jump
Tyler Burns (Jr.) |
Washington |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Dan Ausman (Sr.) |
Metamora |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Keith King (Sr.) |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
1 |
55-05.50 |
Trevor Fox (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
2 |
53-04.00 |
Triple Jump
Brandon Ruffin (Jr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
1 |
43-06.50 |
Tevin Taylor (Jr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
2 |
42-06.50 |
Discus Throw
Trevor Fox (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
1 |
157-07.25 |
Bryce Vollrath (So.) |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
2 |
147-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Anthony Holshouser (Sr.) |
Dunlap |
1 |
9:37.43 |
Eli Hill (Jr.) |
Normal (University) |
2 |
9:41.03 |
Phillip Copeland (Jr.) |
Dunlap |
3 |
9:44.13 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Cal Urycki (Sr.) |
Metamora |
1 |
15.43 |
Brandon Ruffin (Jr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
2 |
15.49 |
100-Meter Dash
Josh Eiker (So.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
1 |
10.95 |
Pat Cicciarelli (Sr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2 |
11.08 |
800-Meter Run
J. D. LaFayette (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
1 |
1:56.33 |
Connor Stine (Jr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
2 |
1:57.84 |
John Mangold (Jr.) |
Metamora |
3 |
1:57.96 |
Derek Heerman (Jr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
4 |
1:58.01 |
400-Meter Dash
Will Moore (Jr.) |
Metamora |
1 |
49.97 |
David Shadid (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2 |
50.40 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Bailey Kokos (Jr.) |
Dunlap |
1 |
40.18 |
Cal Urycki (Sr.) |
Metamora |
2 |
40.49 |
1600-Meter Run
J. D. LaFayette (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
1 |
4:23.63 |
Matt Church (Jr.) |
East Peoria |
2 |
4:26.37 |
Travis Scheirer (Sr.) |
Metamora |
3 |
4:27.23 |
Matt Carr (So.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
4 |
4:28.53 |
Jake Gillum (Fr.) |
Metamora |
5 |
4:28.82 |
Jacob Lee (Jr.) |
Washington |
6 |
4:29.09 |
Ryan Van Dyke (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
7 |
4:30.40 |
200-Meter Dash
Josh Eiker (So.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
1 |
21.83 |
Pat Cicciarelli (Sr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2 |
22.52 |
|