Boys Track & Field Sectional at Farmington 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Elmwood |
76 |
2 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
73 |
3 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
61 |
4 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
56 |
5 |
Sherrard |
54 |
6 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
50 |
7 |
Knoxville |
47 |
8 |
Farmington |
44 |
9 |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
33 |
10 |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
19 |
11 |
Peoria Heights |
15 |
12 |
Biggsville (West Central) |
14 |
13 |
Cambridge |
8 |
14 |
Orion |
4 |
15 |
Galva |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Elmwood |
1 |
8:15.94 |
Sherrard |
2 |
8:29.21 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Sherrard |
1 |
43.97 |
Farmington |
2 |
44.20 |
Knoxville |
3 |
44.20 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Knoxville |
1 |
1:30.49 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
2 |
1:31.90 |
Sherrard |
3 |
1:32.06 |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
4 |
1:32.14 |
Farmington |
5 |
1:32.56 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oneida (ROWVA) |
1 |
3:28.06 |
Elmwood |
2 |
3:29.02 |
|
Long Jump
Micheal Randall (Sr.) |
Knoxville |
1 |
21-11.75 |
Bryan Heath (Jr.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
2 |
21-07.25 |
Philip Fox (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
3 |
21-03.25 |
Pole Vault
Carter Pillen (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
13-06.00 |
Cooper Elam (Sr.) |
Farmington |
2 |
13-00.00 |
Jacob Gross (Sr.) |
Sherrard |
3 |
13-00.00 |
High Jump
Bryan Heath (Jr.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Alex Bond (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Ben Foster (Sr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
48-01.00 |
Buddy Shaw (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
2 |
47-09.00 |
Triple Jump
Dakota Swadinsky (Jr.) |
Elmwood |
1 |
42-08.25 |
Philip Fox (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
42-01.50 |
Josh Kirby (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
3 |
42-00.00 |
Discus Throw
Bobby Lincoln (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
1 |
144-04.00 |
Colton Evans (Jr.) |
Farmington |
2 |
134-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Nate Herridge (Jr.) |
Elmwood |
1 |
9:51.03 |
Rolando Aguilar (So.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
2 |
9:52.01 |
Cody Baele (Sr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
3 |
9:57.33 |
Ethan Stanley (Jr.) |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
4 |
10:00.02 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Josh Kirby (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
1 |
15.00 |
Connor Stark (Sr.) |
Sherrard |
2 |
15.42 |
Adam Huffstutler (Jr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
3 |
15.43 |
Sam Althaus (Jr.) |
Cambridge |
4 |
15.48 |
100-Meter Dash
Micheal Randall (Sr.) |
Knoxville |
1 |
10.84 |
Chris Neeld (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
2 |
10.90 |
Ron Willis (Sr.) |
Peoria Heights |
3 |
11.07 |
800-Meter Run
Michael Cook (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
1:58.82 |
Bryent VanDeWostine (Jr.) |
Oneida (ROWVA) |
2 |
2:02.53 |
400-Meter Dash
Zach Vancil (Fr.) |
Biggsville (West Central) |
1 |
51.23 |
Josh Kirby (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
51.50 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Jerry Ruddell (Jr.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
1 |
40.72 |
Philip Fox (Jr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
40.73 |
Presson Thomson (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
3 |
41.26 |
1600-Meter Run
Michael Cook (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
4:29.83 |
Rolando Aguilar (So.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
2 |
4:37.39 |
200-Meter Dash
Chris Neeld (Sr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
1 |
22.93 |
Colton Palmer (Sr.) |
Knoxville |
2 |
23.21 |
|