Boys Track & Field Sectional at Seneca 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
118 |
2 |
Mooseheart |
98 |
3 |
Seneca |
92 |
4 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
44 |
5 |
Dwight |
39 |
6 |
Beecher |
28 |
7 |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
22.5 |
8 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
21 |
9 |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
20.5 |
10 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
19 |
11 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
18 |
12 |
Somonauk |
18 |
13 |
Wilmington |
12 |
14 |
Elgin (E. Academy) |
3 |
15 |
Serena |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Dwight |
1 |
8:21.95 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
2 |
8:23.56 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
3 |
8:26.01 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
43.58 |
Seneca |
2 |
44.38 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
1:31.04 |
Seneca |
2 |
1:31.84 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
3 |
1:33.72 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Mooseheart |
1 |
3:28.22 |
Dwight |
2 |
3:28.96 |
|
Long Jump
Noah Roberts (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
21-00.25 |
Jeremy Kalicum (Sr.) |
Mooseheart |
2 |
20-04.00 |
Pole Vault
Josh Schien (Jr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
13-06.00 |
Trevin Seul (Sr.) |
Seneca |
2 |
12-06.00 |
High Jump
Justin Kulpa (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
1 |
5-10.00 |
Brett Cramer (So.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
2 |
5-08.00 |
Zach McNanna (So.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
3 |
5-08.00 |
Shot Put
Jonah Walker (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
47-01.00 |
David Blutcher (Jr.) |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
2 |
46-03.00 |
Triple Jump
Jeremy Kalicum (Sr.) |
Mooseheart |
1 |
40-10.75 |
Grant Schweisthal (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
2 |
40-07.50 |
Discus Throw
Jonah Walker (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
160-08.00 |
John MacBean (Jr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
2 |
160-08.00 |
Joseph Wcisel (Jr.) |
Beecher |
3 |
145-11.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Tanner Chada (Fr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
9:50.95 |
Ross McCormick (So.) |
Seneca |
2 |
10:12.36 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Tommy Lovett (Sr.) |
Seneca |
1 |
14.77 |
Joe Feemolu (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
2 |
15.76 |
100-Meter Dash
BJ Bailey (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
1 |
11.19 |
Bernard Cole (Sr.) |
Beecher |
2 |
11.40 |
800-Meter Run
Wal Khat (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
1 |
2:00.70 |
Ross McCormick (So.) |
Seneca |
2 |
2:02.08 |
400-Meter Dash
Johnathan Harrell (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
50.47 |
Brandon Gadson (Sr.) |
Mooseheart |
2 |
51.00 |
Michael Bennett (So.) |
Dwight |
3 |
51.06 |
Austin Ohlson (Sr.) |
Somonauk |
4 |
51.46 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Joe Feemolu (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
1 |
41.34 |
Jeremy Kalicum (Sr.) |
Mooseheart |
2 |
42.17 |
1600-Meter Run
Wal Khat (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
1 |
4:37.60 |
Tanner Chada (Fr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
2 |
4:40.17 |
200-Meter Dash
Johnathan Harrell (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
22.88 |
BJ Bailey (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
2 |
22.95 |
|