Boys Track & Field Sectional at Lewistown 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Pleasant Plains |
103 |
2 |
Eureka |
86 |
3 |
Lewistown |
69 |
3 |
Williamsville |
69 |
5 |
Tremont |
67 |
6 |
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) |
37 |
7 |
Athens |
28 |
8 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
20 |
9 |
Havana |
17 |
9 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
17 |
11 |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
16 |
12 |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
13 |
13 |
Cuba |
8 |
14 |
Mason City (Illini Central) |
6 |
15 |
Delavan |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
8:23.22 |
Eureka |
2 |
8:30.96 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Eureka |
1 |
43.42 |
Tremont |
2 |
45.17 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Eureka |
1 |
1:30.81 |
Lewistown |
2 |
1:32.06 |
Tremont |
3 |
1:33.01 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Eureka |
1 |
3:28.12 |
Tremont |
2 |
3:31.07 |
|
Long Jump
Brian Kruzan (Jr.) |
Lewistown |
1 |
20-04.25 |
Chet Dean (Sr.) |
Tremont |
2 |
19-10.25 |
Pole Vault
Matt McCoy (Sr.) |
Lewistown |
1 |
14-00.00 |
Koty Groutage (Sr.) |
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) |
2 |
12-06.00 |
High Jump
Matt Utterback (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
6-05.00 |
Lane Fowler (Jr.) |
Eureka |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Nick Cox (Jr.) |
Williamsville |
1 |
47-09.00 |
Luke Nall (Sr.) |
Havana |
2 |
47-06.00 |
Triple Jump
Ben Montgomery (Sr.) |
Athens |
1 |
45-04.50 |
Joshua Hennig (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
2 |
41-10.00 |
Discus Throw
Zach Schmitt (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
141-08.00 |
Colton Johnson (Sr.) |
Lewistown |
2 |
134-02.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Caleb Imig (Sr.) |
Tremont |
1 |
9:46.57 |
Forest Anderson (Sr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
2 |
9:51.09 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Spencer Cooper (Sr.) |
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) |
1 |
15.76 |
Devon Boyer (So.) |
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) |
2 |
16.09 |
100-Meter Dash
Brett Charlton (Jr.) |
Eureka |
1 |
11.26 |
Jesse Setzer (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
2 |
11.47 |
800-Meter Run
Mitch Johnson (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
1:58.16 |
Mira Patocka (Jr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
2:00.19 |
Mitchell Owens (Jr.) |
Williamsville |
3 |
2:01.01 |
400-Meter Dash
Ben Montgomery (Sr.) |
Athens |
1 |
49.57 |
Morgan Flynn (Sr.) |
Williamsville |
2 |
50.11 |
Joshua Hennig (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
3 |
50.74 |
Will Schoonover (So.) |
Havana |
4 |
50.99 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Matt McCoy (Sr.) |
Lewistown |
1 |
40.76 |
Jake Wayda (Jr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
42.59 |
1600-Meter Run
Caleb Imig (Sr.) |
Tremont |
1 |
4:26.64 |
Tyler Johnson (So.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
4:27.19 |
Daniel Plunkett (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
3 |
4:31.81 |
Wilson Pflederer (Jr.) |
Tremont |
4 |
4:32.90 |
200-Meter Dash
Brett Charlton (Jr.) |
Eureka |
1 |
22.30 |
Morgan Flynn (Sr.) |
Williamsville |
2 |
23.22 |
|