Lena (L.-Winslow) Boys Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Monday, May 22, 2006 at 2:08 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
2nd Byron Jeff Milburn 76
1st Rockford Christian Life Darryl Carlson 78
3rd Winnebago Joe Erb 73
4th Genoa-Kingston Phil Jerbi 63
5th Rockford Lutheran Joe Lodico 55
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1st Kennedy Dineen Sr. Genoa-Kingston 19' 10.5"
2nd Alex Hazzard So. Winnebago 19' 7.5"
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1st Eddie Bishop Sr. Byron 12' 9"
2nd Eric Celletti So. Byron 12' 9"
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1st Ryan Herr Sr. Winnebago 6' 3"
2nd Ryan Page So. Genoa-Kingston 5' 11"
2nd Pat McCoy Sr. Dakota 5' 11"
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1st Josh MacMullen Sr. Genoa-Kingston 43' 5"
2nd Dave Daley Jr. Pecatonica 42' 11.5"
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark Run-Up
1st Kennedy Dineen Sr. Genoa-Kingston 40' 08.50" 87'
2nd Logan Flack So. Galena 40' 08.00" 85'
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1st Jake Bollman So. Lena-Winslow 141' 11"
2nd Pat Hoefle Jr. Lena-Winslow 140' 2"
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1st Byron 8:18.46
2nd Dakota 8:24.26
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1st Rockford Christian Life :44.00
2nd Galena :44.20
3rd Richmond-Burton :44.50
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Jeremy Stevens Sr. Winnebago 9:37.0
2nd Ryan Schroeder Sr. Byron 9:58.4
110-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Kennedy Dineen Sr. Genoa-Kingston :15.60
2nd Quinn Walker So. Hampshire :15.70
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Jeremy Harper Sr. Rockford Christian Life :11.10
2nd Anthony Celletti Sr. Byron :11.30
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Aaron Winter Jr. Rockford Lutheran 1:57.2
2nd Ryan Griffin Jr. Rockford Christian 1:58.2
3rd Jaron Benson Jr. Rockford Christian Life 2:01.0
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1st Rockford Lutheran 1:32.0
2nd Richmond-Burton 1:32.4
3rd Rockford Christian Life 1:32.6
4th Galena 1:33.0
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Ryan Herr Sr. Winnebago :50.4
2nd Wes Ertmer Fr. Lena-Winslow :51.3
3rd Ben Vavra So. Byron :51.7
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Quinn Walker So. Hampshire :40.0
2nd Mark Schultz Jr. Richmond-Burton :40.9
3rd Leo Ayala Jr. Genoa-Kingston :41.0
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Jeremy Stevens Sr. Winnebago 4:28.7
2nd Aaron Winter Jr. Rockford Lutheran 4:29.8
3rd Sean Carmody Jr. Winnebago 4:33.2
4th Jared Carlson Sr. Rockford Christian 4:34.0
5th Jon Bartelt Sr. Pecatonica 4:34.9
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1st Haddan Anderson Sr. Rockford Lutheran :22.3
2nd Anthony Celletti Sr. Byron :23.2
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1st Byron 3:28.4
2nd Winnebago 3:31.1
3rd Rockford Christian Life 3:31.2
|