Singles
1 |
Haley Fakouri (Jr.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2 |
Abygale Ahn (So.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
3 |
Kelley Hodyl (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
4 |
Sally Litfin (Sr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Ava Giannatasio/Montini |
6-1,6-0 |
Tatjana Utvic/Ridgewood |
6-0, 6-0 |
Kelley Hodyl/IC Catholic Prep |
4-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
Abygale Ahn/Timothy Christian |
7-5, 7-5 |
2nd place singles
Melanie Setinek/Walther Christian |
6-0. 6-0 |
Tania Yunez/Montini |
6-0,6-0 |
Sally Litfin/Wheaton Academy |
6-1, 6-1 |
Hayley Fakouri/Fenwick |
5-7, 5-7 |
3rd place singles
Allison Zeilstra/Timothy Christian |
6-0, 6-2 |
Carlie Wilson/Nazareth |
6-4, 6-2 |
Hayley Fakouri/Fenwick |
6-4, 4-6, 1-6 |
Sally Litfin/Wheaton Academy |
6-3, 6-0 |
4th place singles
Katherine Cusack/Trinity |
6-1, 6-0 |
Anna Hendricks/Fenwick |
6-0, 6-0 |
Abygale Ahn/Timothy Christian |
1-6, 1-6 |
Kelley Hodyl/IC Catholic Prep |
3-6, 0-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Bella Burdi (So.) & Ceci Walsh (Sr.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2 |
Danielle Beard (Sr.) & Maddie Monat (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
3 |
Lily Bracy (Sr.) & Olivia Hamm (Fr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
4 |
Emily Ambler (Sr.) & Lindsey Anderson (Sr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Truax-Bone/Timothy Christian |
6-0, 6-0 |
Doyle-Saladino/Nazareth |
6-3, 6-2 |
Bracy-Hamm/Wheaton Academy |
1-6, 7-5, 6-3 |
Beard-Monat/Timothy Christian |
5-7, 7-5, 6-4 |
2nd place doubles
Dunning-Seegers/Montini |
6-0, 6-0 |
Mola-Aguilar/Ridgewood |
6-1, 6-0 |
Ambler-Anderson/Wheaton Academy |
6-4, 7-6, (7-4) |
Burdi-Walsh/Fenwick |
5-7, 7-5, 4-6 |
3rd place doubles
Lee-Maloney/IC Catholic Prep |
6-0, 6-0 |
Healy-Schombert/Trinity |
6-0, 6-0 |
Burdi-Walsh/Fenwick |
6-1, 5-7, 3-6 |
Ambler-Anderson/Wheaton Academy |
6-2, 6-4 |
4th place doubles
Krug-Joss/Fenwick |
6-4, 7-5 |
Herr-Mullarky/Nazareth |
6-2, 6-1 |
Beard-Monat/Timothy Christian |
4-6, 6-7, (4-7) |
Bracy-Hamm/Wheaton Academy |
2-6, 4-6, |
|