Singles
1 |
Emilee Mossman (Fr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
2 |
Mara Lebo (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
3 |
Alli Brumleve (Fr.) |
Teutopolis |
4 |
Paige Willer (So.) |
Mt. Zion |
Match Results
1st place singles
Rannisha Wilder/MacArthur |
6-0, 6-0 |
Rachel Bly/Shelbyville |
6-0, 6-0 |
Paige Willer/Mt.Zion |
6-3, 6-1 |
Mara Lebo/Mt. Zion |
6-3, 6-3 |
2nd place singles
Josie Martin/Decatur Lutheran |
6-0, 6-0 |
Kailey Luttrell/Decatur Eisenhower |
6-0, 6-0 |
Alli Brumleve/Teutopolis |
6-1, 6-2 |
Emilee Mossman/ St. Anthony |
3-6, 3-6 |
3rd place singles
Amber Rezinas/Shelbyville |
6-0, 6-0 |
Savanah Shaffer/MacArthur |
6-0, 6-0 |
Megan Hodge/St. Anthony |
6-1, 6-2 |
Mara Lebo/Mt.Zion |
2-6, 2-6 |
Paige Willer/ Mt. Zion |
0-6, 7-5, 6-0 |
4th place singles
Kyla Doty/Mattoon |
6-2, 6-1 |
Julia Hardiek/Teutopolis |
6-4, 7-5 |
Emilee Mossman/ St. Anthony |
3-6, 1-6 |
Alli Brumleve/Teutopolis |
6-0, 5-7, 6-0 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Sidney Brumleve (Sr.) & Lauren Hemmen (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
Christa Schwinke (Sr.) & Audra Breer (Sr.) |
Teutopolis |
3 |
Kelly Rentfrow (Sr.) & Claire Wortman (Jr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
4 |
Gabrielle Santos (Jr.) & Ariel Rhoades (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Jackie Boyd,Emma Warfel/Mattoon |
6-3, 6-1 |
Chloe Funneman,Lauren Doughit/Effin |
7-6(3), 6-3 |
Kelly Rentfrow,Claire Rentfrow/St.A |
7-5, 6-4 |
Christa Schwinke,Audra Breer/Teutop |
6-4, 6-4 |
2nd place doubles
Sierra Reed, CyShaunaManney/Eisenho |
6-0, 6-0 |
Rachel Ervin,MaryZuhone/Mattoon |
6-1, 6-2 |
GabrielleSantos,ArielRhoades/Mt.Zio |
6-3, 7-5 |
SidneyBrumleve,LaurenHennen/Teutopo |
4-6, 4-6 |
3rd place doubles
RianaTyus,StarrArnold/MacArthur |
6-0, 6-0 |
JanetMcClure,EloisePublico/Eisenhow |
6-1, 6-0 |
Brumleve,Hemmen/Teutopolis |
5-7, 4-6 |
Santos,Rhoades/Mt.Zion |
6-2, 6-2 |
4th place doubles
KyraBannister,SkylerSchafer/Effingh |
6-2, 6-1 |
MaryWegman,CatherineWillenborg/StA |
6-1, 6-3 |
Schwinke,Breer/Teutopolis |
3-6, 5-7 |
Rentfrow,Wortman/St.Anthony |
2-6, 2-6 |
|