Singles
1 |
Emma Melichar (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
Kylie McCarthy (Jr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
3 |
Chloe McIsaac (Fr.) |
Belleville (East) |
4 |
Mackenzie Shelton (Jr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Kourtney Singleton / Granite City |
6-0, 6-0 |
Mady Schriber / O'Fallon |
6-0, 6-2 |
Chloe McIsaac / Belleville East |
6-3, 6-1 |
Kylie McCarthy / Triad |
1-6, 7-5, 3-0 (def. |
2nd place singles
Jenna Snyder / Gibault |
6-0, 6-0 |
Keely Lougeay / Belleville West |
6-0, 6-0 |
Mackenzie Shelton / O'Fallon |
2-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
Emma Melichar / Althoff |
6-1, 5-7, 0-3 |
3rd place singles
Ally Walters / Mascoutah |
6-0, 6-0 |
Jessica Molinari / Waterloo |
6-1, 6-2 |
Emma Melichar / Althoff |
3-6, 1-6 |
Mackenzie Shelton / O'Fallon |
default |
4th place singles
Olivia Thomas / Collinsville |
6-0, 6-0 |
Madelyn Skinner / Althoff |
6-0, 6-0 |
Kylie McCarthy / Triad |
6-2, 3-6, 4-6 |
Chloe McIsaac / Belleville East |
default |
|
Doubles
1 |
Kaylie Comley (Sr.) & Ellen Binnion (Sr.) |
Belleville (West) |
2 |
Isabel Burwitz (So.) & Rylan Lopez (Sr.) |
Belleville (East) |
3 |
Kate Dumstorff (Sr.) & Bailey Bohnenstiehl (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
4 |
Kaycie Dresch (Sr.) & Morgan Smith (Sr.) |
Belleville (East) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Amann/Lindsay, O'Fallon |
6-1, 6-0 |
Catalano/Catalano, Triad |
6-2, 6-2 |
Dresch/Smith, Belleville East |
6-3, 6-3 |
Lopez/Burwitz, Belleville East |
6-2, 6-1 |
2nd place doubles
Meyer/Weigand, Gibault |
6-1, 6-0 |
Knopf/Dulaney, Triad |
6-0, 6-0 |
Bohnenstiehl/Dumstorff, O'Fallon |
3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
Comley/Binnion, Belleville West |
2-6, 1-6 |
3rd place doubles
Davinroy/Borik, Althoff |
6-0, 6-2 |
Langen/Tourville, Belleville West |
6-2, 6-4 |
Lopez/Burwitz, Belleville East |
6-3, 2-6, 2-6 |
Dresch/Smith, Belleville East |
6-4, 6-3 |
4th place doubles
Warsing/Kinglsey, Granite City |
6-1, 6-0 |
Melichar/Nester, Althoff |
6-4, 6-2 |
Comley/Binnion, Belleville West |
3-6, 3-6 |
Bohnenstiehl/Dumstorff, O'Fallon |
4-6, 3-6 |
|