Girls Tennis Sectional at Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
31 |
2 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
24 |
3 |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
16 |
4 |
Chicago (Latin) |
11 |
5 |
Chicago (Payton) |
8 |
6 |
River Forest (Trinity) |
4 |
7 |
Elmwood Park |
0 |
|
|
Singles
1 |
Laura Gutierrez (So.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2 |
Emily Uzer (Sr.) |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
3 |
Jasmine Owens (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
4 |
Hanna Gibson (So.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Toth/Trinity |
0-0 |
Owens/OPRF |
1-1 |
Uzer/Parker |
1-1 |
2nd place singles
Kiederling/Latin |
1-0 |
Gibson/OPRF |
0-2 |
Gutierrez/Fenwick |
1-6 1-6 |
3rd place singles
Smiddy/Parker |
0-2 |
Kenton/Payton |
4-5 |
Gutierrez/Fenwick |
1-1 |
Gibson/OPRF |
2-1 |
4th place singles
Villegas/Payton |
1-1 |
Grady/Fenwick |
0-0 |
Uzer/Parker |
0-2 |
Owens/OPRF |
2-6 1-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Taylor Arends (Jr.) & Tess Trinka (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
Audrey Angelos (So.) & Anna Rossa (Jr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
3 |
Miya Coleman (Jr.) & Victoria Lancaster (Sr.) |
Chicago (Latin) |
4 |
Dana Balk (Sr.) & Ana Sprajcer (Jr.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
Rome/Thorne/Parker |
3-0 |
Lancaster/Coleman/Latin |
0-0 |
Rossa/Angelos/OPRF |
1-1 |
2nd place doubles
Sievewright/McDonough/Latin |
6-3 2-6 6-1 |
Demirjian/Reinisch/Parker |
1-1 |
Balk/Sprajcer/Fenwick |
6-2 3-6 7-5 |
Trinka/Arends/OPRF |
1-6 1-6 |
3rd place doubles
Babbington/Babbington/Latin |
0-0 |
Cappelli/Vrdolyak/Fenwick |
4-3 |
Trinka/Arends/OPRF |
0-6 0-6 |
Balk/Sprajcer/Fenwick |
6-4 4-6 7-6 |
4th place doubles
Senanou/Gallancy/Payton |
2-1 |
Rossa/Angelos/OPRF |
2-6 6-3 5-7 |
Lancaster/Coleman/OPRF |
4-6 6-4 6-7 |
|