Singles
1 |
Haley Wilcox (Jr.) |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
2 |
Hope Ritter (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
Andie Doyle (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
4 |
Katherine Kaczmarz (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
Match Results
1st place singles
Rebeka Arriaga/Rich South |
6-0, 6-0 |
Melissa Owens/Lincoln-Way North |
6-0, 6-0 |
Andie Doyle/Lincoln-Way East |
6-2, 6-0 |
Hope Ritter/Lincoln-Way East |
7-6 (1), 6-1 |
2nd place singles
Maureen Jones/Lincoln-Way Central |
6-1, 6-1 |
Jourdan Collins/Tinley Park |
6-0, 6-0 |
Katie Kaczmarz/Lincoln-Way West |
6-1, 6-1 |
Haley Wilcox/Tinley Park |
6-7 (1), 1-6 |
3rd place singles
Jenny Jackich/Andrew |
6-4, 6-1 |
Mariah Sakellaris/Lincoln-Way Central |
6-4, 7-5 |
Haley Wilcox/Tinley Park |
2-6, 0-6 |
Katie Kaczmarz/Lincoln-Way West |
6-2, 6-0 |
4th place singles
Melissa Jackson/Rich South |
6-1, 6-2 |
Kelsey Browning/Lincoln-Way North |
6-1, 6-3 |
Hope Ritter/Lincoln-Way East |
1-6, 1-6 |
Andie Doyle/Lincoln-Way East |
2-6, 0-6 |
|
Doubles
1 |
Sam Pietruszynski (Sr.) & Meg Witt (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
2 |
Stefanie Hunniford (Sr.) & Jacqui Michuda (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
3 |
Sarah Florek (Sr.) & Hannah Richardson (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
4 |
Alex Hodges (Sr.) & Emily Hodges (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
Match Results
1st place doubles
C. Starzyk, M. Marban/Tinley Park |
6-0, 6-4 |
N. Heidkamp, J. Kraut/Lincoln-Way East |
6-2, 6-3 |
S. Florek, H. Richardson/LW Central |
6-2, 6-4 |
S. Hunniford, J. Michuda/LW East |
1-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2nd place doubles
M McCabe J Mudrock/Lincoln-Way Central |
6-1, 6-3 |
E Granato D Wendling/Tinley Park |
6-1, 6-1 |
A Hodges E Hodges/Lincoln-Way North |
6-7(7),7-5,6-4 |
S Pietruszynski M Witt/Lincoln-Way North |
6-1, 2-6,3-6 |
3rd place doubles
J Taylor J Lane-Watson/Crete-Monee |
Default |
M Carey A Koppers/Andrew |
6-0, 6-0 |
S Pietruszynski M Witt/Lincoln-Way North |
2-6, 4-6 |
A Hodges E Hodges/Lincoln-Way North |
5-7, 6-4,6-3 |
4th place doubles
O Judge G Delia/Lincoln-Way West |
6-0, 6-1 |
M McGuire K Tekiela/Andrew |
6-2, 6-3 |
S Hunniford J Michuda/Lincoln-Way East |
7-6(7),5-7,4-6 |
S Florek H Richardson/LW Central |
7-5,4-6,3-6 |
|