Team scores
1 |
St. Charles (East) |
302 |
2 |
St. Charles (North) |
258 |
3 |
Bartlett |
200 |
4 |
DeKalb |
155 |
5 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
128 |
6 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
91 |
7 |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
63 |
8 |
Huntley |
60 |
9 |
South Elgin |
37 |
10 |
Geneva |
24 |
11 |
Elgin (H.S.) |
22 |
12 |
Burlington (Central) |
19 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
1:45.67 |
Jordan Morling (Jr.), Kayla Jones (Fr.), Isabel Herb (Jr.), Kate Nagler (Sr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
1:47.85 |
Sammatha Sauer (Jr.), Jillian Waslawski (Fr.), Grace Samuelson (Jr.), Audrey Guyett (Fr.) |
DeKalb |
3 |
1:49.37 |
Kylie Olson (Jr.), Jensen Keck (Jr.), Sarah Hein (Fr.), Bailey Flemming (Jr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
1:36.59 |
Kate Nagler (Sr.), Amy Pearson (So.), Isabel Herb (Jr.), Kayla Jones (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
1:37.42 |
Grace Samuelson (Jr.), Sammatha Sauer (Jr.), Monica Guyett (Jr.), Jillian Waslawski (Fr.) |
Bartlett |
3 |
1:37.95 |
Kayla Filipek (So.), Kelsey Ostrowski (Sr.), Meagan Cummins (Jr.), Brianna Cichon (So.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Bartlett |
1 |
3:33.92 |
Kayla Filipek (So.), Kelsey Ostrowski (Sr.), Meagan Cummins (Jr.), Brianna Cichon (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
3:34.44 |
Kate Nagler (Sr.), Amy Pearson (So.), Jordan Morling (Jr.), Anna O'Malley (So.) |
St. Charles (North) |
3 |
3:36.33 |
Sammatha Sauer (Jr.), Monica Guyett (Jr.), Hannah Olsen (Sr.), Audrey Guyett (Fr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Amy Pearson (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
1:53.45 |
Monica Guyett (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
1:53.94 |
Anna O'Malley (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
1:55.20 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Valerie Tarazi (Fr.) |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
1 |
2:04.72 |
Jordan Morling (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
2:07.21 |
Audrey Guyett (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
3 |
2:07.35 |
Isabel Herb (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
4 |
2:07.42 |
Jensen Keck (Jr.) |
DeKalb |
5 |
2:08.39 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Jillian Waslawski (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
24.10 |
Kayla Filipek (So.) |
Bartlett |
2 |
24.11 |
Diving
Abby Ponte (Sr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
384.65 |
Katie Schutz (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
368.30 |
Natalie Williams (Sr.) |
Geneva |
3 |
334.70 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Kelsey Ostrowski (Sr.) |
Bartlett |
1 |
57.36 |
Lucy Johnson (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
58.62 |
Anna O'Malley (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
58.63 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Valerie Tarazi (Fr.) |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
1 |
50.89 |
Kayla Filipek (So.) |
Bartlett |
2 |
52.50 |
Kate Nagler (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
52.97 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Audrey Guyett (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
4:59.57 |
Monica Guyett (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
5:04.03 |
Amy Pearson (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
5:07.24 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Jordan Morling (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
57.30 |
Isabel Herb (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
57.33 |
Hannah Olsen (Sr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
3 |
58.50 |
Sammatha Sauer (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
4 |
58.75 |
Kylie Olson (Jr.) |
DeKalb |
5 |
58.77 |
Izzy Bavaro (Fr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
6 |
58.80 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Jensen Keck (Jr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
1:05.55 |
Kayla Jones (Fr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
1:05.68 |
Lucy Johnson (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
1:07.53 |
|