Girls Swimming & Diving Sectional at Orland Park (Sandburg) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals, except in diving, where the sectional champion advances to the state finals automatically, and an additional 32 at-large divers are chosen based on their scores. Some divers listed in sectional results will not advance to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
310 |
2 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
248 |
3 |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
185 |
4 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
138 |
5 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
125 |
6 |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
104 |
7 |
Oak Forest |
85 |
8 |
Morris |
55 |
9 |
Chicago (Marist) |
41 |
10 |
Joliet (West) |
18 |
11 |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
12 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
1:50.81 |
Tricia Mangila (Sr.), Devin Apps (So.), Stephanie Pappas (Sr.), Madison Stuursma (Fr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
1:38.40 |
Caitlyn Olson (Sr.), Devin Apps (So.), Mia Robin (Sr.), Clare Lawlor (Jr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
3:39.06 |
Caitlyn Olson (Sr.), Isabella Wrobel (Fr.), Mia Robin (Sr.), Clare Lawlor (Jr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Kim Bernhard (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
1 |
1:56.36 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Savannah Rubocki (Sr.) |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
1 |
2:08.83 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Clare Lawlor (Jr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
23.94 |
Caitlyn Schreiber (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
2 |
24.38 |
Diving
Emma Ruchala (So.) |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
1 |
516.35 |
Carolyn Dietz (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
463.25 |
Anna Girlich (Sr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
3 |
451.40 |
Jessica Wirtz (So.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
4 |
409.55 |
Katie Crabbe (Sr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
5 |
358.10 |
Jessica Posch (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
6 |
334.40 |
Erica Dice (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
7 |
334.05 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Maria Papes (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
1 |
58.97 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Clare Lawlor (Jr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
52.91 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Savannah Rubocki (Sr.) |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
1 |
5:09.27 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Kim Bernhard (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
1 |
1:00.54 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Devin Apps (So.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
1:05.41 |
Caily Friel (Jr.) |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
2 |
1:05.44 |
200-Yard Freestyle for Athletes with Disabilities
Rachael Apter (So.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
3:12.93 |
50-Yard Freestyle for Athletes with Disabilities
Rachael Apter (So.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
33.58 |
100-Yard Freestyle for Athletes with Disabilities
Rachael Apter (So.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
1:12.95 |
100-Yard Breaststroke for Athletes with Disabilities
Rachael Apter (So.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
1 |
1:48.36 |
|