Team scores
1 |
St. Charles (East) |
284.5 |
2 |
St. Charles (North) |
232 |
3 |
DeKalb |
189 |
4 |
Wheaton (North) |
164 |
5 |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
152.5 |
6 |
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) |
100 |
7 |
Geneva |
65 |
8 |
Bartlett |
55 |
9 |
South Elgin |
35 |
10 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
33 |
11 |
Elgin (H.S.) |
26 |
12 |
Huntley |
22 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
DeKalb |
1 |
1:35.21 |
Daniel Hein (Sr.), Jacob Bjork (Sr.), Dylan Rasmussen (Jr.), Riley Lohse (So.) |
St. Charles (North) |
2 |
1:35.37 |
Joe Myhre (Sr.), William Myhre (Fr.), Nathan Bawolek (Sr.), Stephen Hutchinson (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
1:35.60 |
Nick Boryk (Jr.), Nick Milosch (Sr.), Mitchell Milosch (So.), Matt Nagler (Fr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
4 |
1:37.37 |
Garrett Clasen (So.), Keegan Hawkins (So.), Ryan Sego (So.), Cooper Hawkins (Sr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
1:26.38 |
Stephen Hutchinson (Sr.), William Myhre (Fr.), Nathan Bawolek (Sr.), Joe Myhre (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
2 |
1:26.54 |
Mitchell Milosch (So.), Matt Nagler (Fr.), Nick Boryk (Jr.), John Cranfill (Jr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
3:10.93 |
Nick Boryk (Jr.), Matt Nagler (Fr.), John Tarpey (Sr.), Kyle Dunlap (Jr.) |
DeKalb |
2 |
3:12.67 |
Riley Lohse (So.), Austin Bockman (Sr.), Jacob Bjork (Sr.), Daniel Hein (Sr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Nick Boryk (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
1:44.76 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Garrett Clasen (So.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
1 |
1:54.06 |
Cooper Hawkins (Sr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
2 |
1:54.80 |
Danny Sivak (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
3 |
1:55.80 |
Kyle Dunlap (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
4 |
1:56.59 |
John Tarpey (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
5 |
1:56.91 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Matt Nagler (Fr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
21.47 |
Tyler Sesvold (Jr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
2 |
21.54 |
Diving
Andrew Lewarchick (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
1 |
499.60 |
Luke Cooperman (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
467.70 |
Isaac Miller (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
3 |
447.10 |
Michael Burke (Sr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
4 |
436.20 |
Austin Jones (Fr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
5 |
351.55 |
Justin York (So.) |
South Elgin |
6 |
330.70 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Daniel Hein (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
49.36 |
Ryan Sego (So.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
2 |
51.32 |
Mitchell Milosch (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
51.88 |
John Cranfill (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
4 |
52.31 |
Jackson Cooper (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
5 |
52.55 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Joe Myhre (Sr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
45.77 |
Jacob Bjork (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
2 |
47.33 |
Kyle Dunlap (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
3 |
47.67 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Caymus Cairns (Jr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
4:45.94 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Daniel Hein (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
1 |
49.39 |
Tyler Sesvold (Jr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
2 |
50.83 |
Danny Sivak (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
3 |
52.16 |
Mitchell Milosch (So.) |
St. Charles (East) |
4 |
52.93 |
John Tarpey (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
5 |
53.20 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
William Myhre (Fr.) |
St. Charles (North) |
1 |
57.74 |
Garrett Clasen (So.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
2 |
58.78 |
Jacob Bjork (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
3 |
58.88 |
Cooper Hawkins (Sr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
4 |
59.41 |
Nick Milosch (Sr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
5 |
1:00.05 |
|