Team results
1 |
Libertyville |
294 |
2 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
275.5 |
3 |
Gurnee (Warren) |
203 |
4 |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
171 |
5 |
Vernon Hills |
141 |
6 |
Waukegan (H.S.) |
58 |
7 |
Zion (Z.-Benton) |
50.50 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Libertyville |
1 |
1:33.47 |
Alex Snarski (Sr.), Bobby Snader (Sr.), Matt Harrington (Jr.), Justin Fu (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
2 |
1:36.04 |
Daniel Smith (Jr.), Coleman Mitchell (Sr.), Michael LeMay (Jr.), Symen Ooms (Jr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
3 |
1:37.52 |
Tanner Nash (Jr.), Sean Stockwell (Jr.), Ashwin Sanzgiri (Sr.), Garrett Zenner (Sr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Gurnee (Warren) |
1 |
1:26.53 |
Ashwin Sanzgiri (Sr.), Matthew Rastovac (Jr.), Tanner Nash (Jr.), Garrett Zenner (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
2 |
1:26.68 |
Matt Harrington (Jr.), Eric Turner (Fr.), Atticus Rush (Sr.), Justin Fu (Jr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Libertyville |
1 |
3:09.37 |
Matt Harrington (Jr.), Pat King (Sr.), Atticus Rush (Sr.), Alex Snarski (Sr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
2 |
3:12.26 |
Daniel Smith (Jr.), Michael LeMay (Jr.), Dylan Boyd (Fr.), Symen Ooms (Jr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
3 |
3:12.62 |
Ashwin Sanzgiri (Sr.), Tanner Nash (Jr.), Austin Salisbury (Sr.), Garrett Zenner (Sr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Pat King (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
1 |
1:44.45 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Aryton Kasemets (Sr.) |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
1 |
1:56.95 |
Mark Boynton (Jr.) |
Libertyville |
2 |
1:58.36 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Brenden Bolman (Jr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
1 |
21.54 |
Bobby Snader (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
2 |
21.59 |
Ashwin Sanzgiri (Sr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
3 |
21.75 |
Justin Fu (Jr.) |
Libertyville |
4 |
21.87 |
Diving
Alexander Streightiff (So.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
1 |
435.75 |
Pat Birck (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
2 |
434.45 |
Kevin Franz (Sr.) |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
3 |
433.15 |
John-Michael Diveris (So.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
4 |
413.35 |
Jack Carmichael (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
5 |
381.75 |
Kevin Ward (Sr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
6 |
369.15 |
Brad Rogers (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
7 |
363.10 |
Nick Pelland (Sr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
8 |
363.05 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Alex Snarski (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
1 |
49.42 |
Matt Harrington (Jr.) |
Libertyville |
2 |
49.82 |
Michael LeMay (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
3 |
52.15 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Brenden Bolman (Jr.) |
Grayslake (North) |
1 |
47.40 |
Daniel Smith (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
2 |
47.65 |
Garrett Zenner (Sr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
3 |
47.69 |
Symen Ooms (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
4 |
48.00 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Pat King (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
1 |
4:46.62 |
Michael VanAntwerp (Sr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
2 |
4:46.83 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Alex Snarski (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
1 |
49.55 |
Daniel Smith (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
2 |
51.47 |
Kirk Dickson (Sr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
3 |
52.95 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Aryton Kasemets (Sr.) |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
1 |
57.91 |
Coleman Mitchell (Sr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
2 |
59.23 |
Mark Boynton (Jr.) |
Libertyville |
3 |
59.28 |
|