Team results
1 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
266 |
2 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
241 |
3 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
182 |
4 |
Wheaton (North) |
181.5 |
5 |
Downers Grove (South) |
109.5 |
6 |
Downers Grove (North) |
101 |
7 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
80 |
8 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
69 |
9 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
61 |
10 |
Addison (A. Trail) |
52 |
11 |
Elmhurst (York) |
42 |
12 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
8 |
200-Yard Medley Relay
|
|
|
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
1:37.27 |
Craig Smith (So.), Franco Reyes (Fr.), Brian Portland (Jr.), Aneil Srivastava (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
1:37.28 |
Max St. George (Jr.), Evan Sheriff (Fr.), Tommy Reminger (Sr.), Matt Rogers (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
3 |
1:38.27 |
Jack Garrow (Jr.), Weston Credit (So.), Adam Kline (Sr.), Matt Linden (Fr.) |
200-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
1:26.74 |
Kevin Siciak (Sr.), Mitchell Carzoli (Sr.), Eric Sgarbossa (Fr.), Sean Gregor (Sr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
1:27.51 |
Franco Reyes (Fr.), Brian Powell (Jr.), Aneil Srivastava (Sr.), Brian Portland (Jr.) |
400-Yard Freestyle Relay
|
|
|
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
3:11.34 |
Kevin Siciak (Sr.), Mitchell Carzoli (Sr.), Eric Sgarbossa (Fr.), Sean Gregor (Sr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
3:12.76 |
Banistre Lienhart (Sr.), William Bowater (Fr.), Adam Pircon (Jr.), Brian Portland (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
3 |
3:14.36 |
Matt Rogers (Jr.), Tommy Reminger (Sr.), Peter Hummel (Sr.), Max St. George (Jr.) |
|
200-Yard Freestyle
Sean Gregor (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
1:43.43 |
Michael Tegeler (So.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
1:43.97 |
William Bowater (Fr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
3 |
1:44.61 |
200-Yard Individual Medley
Max St. George (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
1:55.24 |
Brendan Weibel (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
1:56.76 |
50-Yard Freestyle
Brian Powell (Jr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
21.93 |
Diving
Jack Reilly (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
425.25 |
Matt Benz (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
2 |
411.50 |
Seamus Scotty (Fr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
3 |
404.95 |
Sam Pielet (Sr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
4 |
397.75 |
Josh Jager (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
5 |
396.45 |
Elliott Arnold (Jr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
6 |
380.15 |
Peter Barabolak (Fr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
7 |
370.30 |
Vince Genthe (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
8 |
361.30 |
100-Yard Butterfly
Franco Reyes (Fr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
49.84 |
100-Yard Freestyle
Brian Portland (Jr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
47.39 |
Sean Gregor (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
47.54 |
Mitchell Carzoli (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
3 |
47.70 |
Matt Rogers (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
4 |
48.01 |
500-Yard Freestyle
Brendan Weibel (Sr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
4:41.42 |
Tommy Reminger (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
4:43.58 |
Adam Pircon (Jr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
3 |
4:43.70 |
Ben Hewett (Jr.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
4 |
4:44.59 |
100-Yard Backstroke
Max St. George (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
51.51 |
Michael Tegeler (So.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
52.93 |
Matt Rogers (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
52.93 |
Tyler Sesvold (Fr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
4 |
52.95 |
Craig Smith (So.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
5 |
53.54 |
Jason Yang (Jr.) |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
6 |
53.92 |
100-Yard Breaststroke
Weston Credit (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
1 |
59.29 |
Franco Reyes (Fr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
2 |
59.74 |
Chris Phillips (So.) |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
3 |
1:00.23 |
John Derrig (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (North) |
4 |
1:00.60 |
|