Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Girls Gymnastics Sectional Results
Posted Wednesday, February 8, 2006 at 9:32 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Vault -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Nikole Viltz Jr. Mundelein (Carmel) 9.600
2 Kacie Holop So. Gurnee (Warren) 9.450
3 Allison Nardini Jr. Vernon Hills 9.400
4 Laura Valkman Sr. Mundelein (Carmel) 9.350
5 Shana Manning Fr. Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.325
Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Lynette Koller Jr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.275
2 MaryAnn Oehlerking So. Mundelein (Carmel) 9.250
3 Nikole Viltz Jr. Mundelein (Carmel) 9.200
4 Kacie Holop So. Gurnee (Warren) 9.100
4 Kelsey Gustafson So. Mundelein 9.100
Balance Beam -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kacie Holop So. Gurnee (Warren) 9.475
2 Sara Romano Jr. Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.450
3 Chelsie Seplowin Fr. Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.425
4 Amanda Andreasik Sr. Mundelein (Carmel) 9.300
5 Cody Ksioszk So. Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.150
Floor Exercise -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Nikole Viltz Jr. Mundelein (Carmel) 9.700
2 Kacie Holop So. Gurnee (Warren) 9.500
3 Lynette Koller Jr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.475
3 Sara Romano Jr. Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9.475
5 Chelsie Seplowin Fr. Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9.425
All-Around -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kacie Holop So. Gurnee (Warren) 37.525
2 Nikole Viltz Jr. Mundelein (Carmel) 37.400
3 Sara Romano Jr. Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 36.950
4 Chelsie Seplowin Fr. Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 36.925
5 Shana Manning Fr. Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 36.800
Team ScoresThe winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Mundelein (Carmel) Sarah Mikrut 145.725
2 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Judy Harwood 143.950
3 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge Coop) Marianne Vogt 142.000
4 Gurnee (Warren) J. R. Halek 141.100
5 Mundelein H.S. Nancy Toland 140.875
6 Winnetka (New Trier) Jennifer Pistorius 138.250
|