Roselle (Lake Park) Girls Gymnastics Sectional Results
Posted Thursday, February 9, 2006 at 10:05 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Vault -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
1 Ginia Ference Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.650
3 Allison Buckley Jr. Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.600
4 Eliza Grosshauser So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.425
4 Jessie Watanabe Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.425
Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.725
2 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
2 Jessie Watanabe Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.650
4 Elissa Ference Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.525
5 Ginia Ference Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.450
Balance Beam -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
2 Allison Buckley Jr. Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.600
3 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.575
4 Rachel Corcoran So. Palatine (H.S.) 9.250
5 Abby Chovanec Sr. Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.200
5 Elissa Ference Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.200
Floor Exercise -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Allison Buckley Jr. Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.775
2 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.725
3 Ginia Ference Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.625
3 Rachel Corcoran So. Palatine (H.S.) 9.625
5 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.600
All-Around -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 38.600
2 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 38.225
3 Allison Buckley Jr. Hoffman Estates (Conant) 38.150
4 Ginia Ference Jr. Palatine (H.S.) 37.550
5 Rachel Corcoran So. Palatine (H.S.) 37.100
Team ScoresThe winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Palatine (Fremd) Jim Guest 149.750
2 Palatine (H.S.) Terry Theobald 148.675
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) Michelle Strachn 147.925
4 Roselle (Lake Park) Keith Matune 139.650
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Kim Harrier 136.100
6 Rolling Meadows (H.S.) Jeff Robertson 131.400
|