Palatine (Fremd) Girls Gymnastics Regional Results
Posted Friday, February 3, 2006 at 9:01 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Vault -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.650
2 Eliza Grosshauser So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.425
3 Tori Sarantakis Fr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.325
4 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.200
5 Jenny Rotter Fr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.125
Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.625
2 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.425
3 Coli Maila Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.200
4 Tori Sarantakis Fr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.125
5 Audrey Harwood Sr. Palatine (Fremd) 8.925
Balance Beam -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.750
2 Meriel Harwood Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.225
3 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.100
4 Rachel Ariaz So. Skokie (Niles North) 8.650
5 Linsday Jozefat So. Des Plaines (Maine West) 8.475
Floor Exercise -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 9.725
2 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.475
3 Audrey Harwood Sr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.050
4 Tori Sarantakis Fr. Palatine (Fremd) 8.975
5 Meriel Harwood Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 8.850
All-Around -- Automatic AdvancersThe top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Mary Burke So. Palatine (Fremd) 38.550
2 Holly Reichard Jr. Palatine (Fremd) 37.400
3 Lindsay Jozefat So. Des Plaines (Maine West) 34.325
4 Rachel Ariaz So. Skokie (Niles North) 33.500
5 Sonia Peterson Jr. Skokie (Niles North) 33.400
Team ScoresThe winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Palatine (Fremd) Jim Guest 148.575
2 Skoke (Niles North) 130.250
3 Schaumburg 125.300
4 Des Plaines (Maine West) 118.075
5
|