* Last updated at 9:27 am on Thursday, March 23, 2023
FIRST ROUND | SECOND ROUND | QUARTERFINALS | SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Wauconda (8-1) | 56 | |||||||||||||
(16) Chicago (Schurz) (5-4) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(1) Wauconda (9-1) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(8) Niles (Notre Dame) (7-3) | 17 | |||||||||||||
(8) Niles (Notre Dame) (6-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(9) Antioch (6-3) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(8) Niles (Notre Dame) (8-3) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (St. Ignatius) (9-2) | 31 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (St. Ignatius) (7-2) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(13) Deerfield (H.S.) (6-3) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (St. Ignatius) (8-2) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(12) Grayslake (Central) (7-3) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(5) Belvidere (North) (7-2) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(12) Grayslake (Central) (6-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (St. Ignatius) (10-2) | 19 | |||||||||||||
(2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (11-1) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (8-1) | 63 | |||||||||||||
(15) Crystal Lake (South) (5-4) | 55 | |||||||||||||
(2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (9-1) | 57 | |||||||||||||
(7) Maple Park (Kaneland) (7-3) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(7) Maple Park (Kaneland) (6-3) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(10) Riverside (Brookfield) (6-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (10-1) | 69 | |||||||||||||
(11) Machesney Park (Harlem) (8-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(3) Grayslake (North) (8-1) | 55 | |||||||||||||
(14) Chicago (Senn) (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(3) Grayslake (North) (9-1) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(11) Machesney Park (Harlem) (7-3) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(6) Chicago (Amundsen) (7-2) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(11) Machesney Park (Harlem) (6-3) | 35 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||
(2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (12-1) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(6) East St. Louis (Sr.) (11-2) | 57 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lemont (H.S.) (9-0) | 55 | |||||||||||||
(16) Blue Island (Eisenhower) (5-4) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lemont (H.S.) (10-0) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(9) Quincy (Sr.) (8-2) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(8) Chatham (Glenwood) (7-2) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(9) Quincy (Sr.) (7-2) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lemont (H.S.) (11-0) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(13) Chicago (Kenwood) (8-3) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(4) Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) [Coop] (8-1) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(13) Chicago (Kenwood) (6-3) | 56 | |||||||||||||
(13) Chicago (Kenwood) (7-3) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(5) Midlothian (Bremen) (9-1) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(5) Midlothian (Bremen) (8-1) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(12) Washington (6-3) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lemont (H.S.) (12-0) | 29 | |||||||||||||
(6) East St. Louis (Sr.) (10-2) | 32 | |||||||||||||
(2) Chicago (Simeon) (9-0) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(15) Oak Forest (5-4) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(2) Chicago (Simeon) (10-0) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(7) Crete (Monee) (8-2) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(7) Crete (Monee) (7-2) | 53 | |||||||||||||
(10) Champaign (Centennial) (7-2) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(7) Crete (Monee) (9-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(6) East St. Louis (Sr.) (9-2) | 45 | |||||||||||||
(3) Normal (Community West) (8-1) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(14) Danville (H.S.) (6-3) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(3) Normal (Community West) (9-1) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(6) East St. Louis (Sr.) (8-2) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(6) East St. Louis (Sr.) (7-2) | 71 | |||||||||||||
(11) Oak Lawn (Richards) (6-3) | 0 | |||||||||||||