* Last updated at 9:27 am on Thursday, March 23, 2023
FIRST ROUND | SECOND ROUND | QUARTERFINALS | SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Maroa (Forsyth) (9-0) | 69 | |||||||||||||
(16) Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) (5-4) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(1) Maroa (Forsyth) (10-0) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(8) Farmington (8-2) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(8) Farmington (7-2) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(9) El Paso (Gridley) (7-2) | 30 | |||||||||||||
(1) Maroa (Forsyth) (11-0) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(4) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (10-1) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(4) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (8-1) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(13) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (5-4) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(4) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (9-1) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(12) Bloomington (Central Catholic) (7-3) | 18 | |||||||||||||
(5) Aledo (Mercer County) (7-2) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(12) Bloomington (Central Catholic) (6-3) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(1) Maroa (Forsyth) (12-0) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(6) Downs (Tri-Valley) (10-2) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(2) Bismarck (Henning-Rossville-Alvin) (9-0) | 43 | |||||||||||||
(15) Westville (5-4) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(2) Bismarck (Henning-Rossville-Alvin) (10-0) | 29 | |||||||||||||
(7) Knoxville (8-2) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(7) Knoxville (7-2) | 33 | |||||||||||||
(10) Mendon (Unity) [Coop] (6-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(7) Knoxville (9-2) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(6) Downs (Tri-Valley) (9-2) | 46 | |||||||||||||
(3) Wilmington (8-1) | 41 | |||||||||||||
(14) Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) (5-4) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(3) Wilmington (9-1) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(6) Downs (Tri-Valley) (8-2) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(6) Downs (Tri-Valley) (7-2) | 44 | |||||||||||||
(11) Clifton (Central) (6-3) | 0 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||
(6) Downs (Tri-Valley) (11-2) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(1) Decatur (St. Teresa) (13-0) | 29 | |||||||||||||
(1) Decatur (St. Teresa) (9-0) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(16) Chester (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(1) Decatur (St. Teresa) (10-0) | 59 | |||||||||||||
(9) Athens (8-2) | 33 | |||||||||||||
(8) Carmi (White County) (7-2) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(9) Athens (7-2) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(1) Decatur (St. Teresa) (11-0) | 37 | |||||||||||||
(4) Pana (H.S.) (10-1) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(4) Pana (H.S.) (8-1) | 59 | |||||||||||||
(13) Auburn (6-3) | 30 | |||||||||||||
(4) Pana (H.S.) (9-1) | 68 | |||||||||||||
(12) Fairfield (7-3) | 50 | |||||||||||||
(5) Virden (North Mac) (8-1) | 19 | |||||||||||||
(12) Fairfield (6-3) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(1) Decatur (St. Teresa) (12-0) | 39 | |||||||||||||
(2) Johnston City (12-0) | 15 | |||||||||||||
(2) Johnston City (9-0) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(15) Flora (5-4) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(2) Johnston City (10-0) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(10) Arthur (Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) (8-2) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(7) Vandalia (7-2) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(10) Arthur (Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) (7-2) | 41 | |||||||||||||
(2) Johnston City (11-0) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(14) Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (7-4) | 32 | |||||||||||||
(3) Shelbyville (8-1) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(14) Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (5-4) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(14) Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (6-4) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(6) Red Bud (8-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(6) Red Bud (7-2) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(11) Nashville (7-2) | 21 | |||||||||||||