* Last updated at 9:27 am on Thursday, March 23, 2023
FIRST ROUND | SECOND ROUND | QUARTERFINALS | SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Lena (Winslow) (9-0) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(16) Chicago (Richards) (5-4) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lena (Winslow) (10-0) | 76 | |||||||||||||
(8) Oneida (ROWVA) [Coop] (6-4) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(8) Oneida (ROWVA) [Coop] (5-4) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(9) Toulon (Stark County) (5-4) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lena (Winslow) (11-0) | 52 | |||||||||||||
(4) Fulton (H.S.) (9-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(4) Fulton (H.S.) (7-2) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(13) Aurora (Christian) (5-4) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(4) Fulton (H.S.) (8-2) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(12) Rockford (Lutheran) (6-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(5) Kewanee [A.-Wethersfield Coop] (7-2) | 19 | |||||||||||||
(12) Rockford (Lutheran) (5-4) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(1) Lena (Winslow) (12-0) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(10) Forreston (8-4) | 16 | |||||||||||||
(2) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (9-0) | 69 | |||||||||||||
(15) Chicago (Corliss) (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(2) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (10-0) | 16 | |||||||||||||
(10) Forreston (6-4) | 44 | |||||||||||||
(7) Peru (St. Bede) (7-2) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(10) Forreston (5-4) | 46 | |||||||||||||
(10) Forreston (7-4) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(11) Dakota (7-4) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(3) Ottawa (Marquette) (8-1) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(14) Morrison (5-4) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(3) Ottawa (Marquette) (9-1) | 19 | |||||||||||||
(11) Dakota (6-4) | 30 | |||||||||||||
(6) Gilman (Iroquois West) (7-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(11) Dakota (5-4) | 16 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||
(1) Lena (Winslow) (13-0) | 30 | |||||||||||||
(2) Camp Point (Central) (13-0) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(1) Colfax [Ridgeview-Lexington Coop] (9-0) | 47 | |||||||||||||
(16) Madison (5-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(1) Colfax [Ridgeview-Lexington Coop] (10-0) | 58 | |||||||||||||
(9) Catlin (Salt Fork) (7-3) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(8) Bridgeport (Red Hill) (7-2) | 31 | |||||||||||||
(9) Catlin (Salt Fork) (6-3) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(1) Colfax [Ridgeview-Lexington Coop] (11-0) | 41 | |||||||||||||
(4) Tuscola (9-2) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(4) Tuscola (7-2) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(13) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) (5-4) | 18 | |||||||||||||
(4) Tuscola (8-2) | 29 | |||||||||||||
(5) Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop] (8-2) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(5) Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop] (7-2) | 41 | |||||||||||||
(12) Villa Grove (6-3) | 15 | |||||||||||||
(1) Colfax [Ridgeview-Lexington Coop] (12-0) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(2) Camp Point (Central) (12-0) | 44 | |||||||||||||
(2) Camp Point (Central) (9-0) | 66 | |||||||||||||
(15) Dupo (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(2) Camp Point (Central) (10-0) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(7) Sesser (Valier) [Coop] (8-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(7) Sesser (Valier) [Coop] (7-2) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(10) Moweaqua (Central A & M) (6-3) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(2) Camp Point (Central) (11-0) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(3) Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] (10-1) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(3) Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] (8-1) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(14) Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] (5-4) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(3) Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] (9-1) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(6) Toledo (Cumberland) (8-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(6) Toledo (Cumberland) (7-2) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(11) Rushville (Industry) (6-3) | 8 | |||||||||||||