* Last updated at 10:53 am on Monday, November 25, 2019
If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately. We also appreciate updates to coaches' names.
NOTES:
In selecting the field of 256, wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.
In determining the conference representative, three-way ties are broken by the fewest points allowed in games involving the three teams.
Bids: R = conference representative; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)
# Indicates a game that does not count for this team when determining playoff qualifiers.
Playoff Bid |
School | Conference | Overall | Opponents' Wins |
Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | For | Against | |||
Milford [Coop] | 9 | 0 | 528 | 206 | ||||
Polo | 9 | 0 | 395 | 62 | ||||
Hanover (River Ridge) | 6 | 3 | 382 | 262 | ||||
Pawnee [Coop] | 6 | 3 | 348 | 262 | ||||
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6 | 3 | 332 | 210 | ||||
Danville (Schlarman) | 5 | 3 | 349 | 286 | ||||
Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5 | 4 | 242 | 238 | ||||
Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5 | 4 | 268 | 229 | ||||
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5 | 4 | 304 | 269 | ||||
Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3 | 4 | 108 | 220 | ||||
Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2 | 6 | 118 | 403 | ||||
Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2 | 7 | 223 | 325 | ||||
Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1 | 7 | 104 | 341 | ||||
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) | 2 | 4 | 167 | 174 | ||||
Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1 | 7 | 106 | 331 | ||||
Bunker Hill | 0 | 9 | 166 | 351 |
Schools in this conference are not eligible to participate in the IHSA Football Playoffs.
Nickname: Chargers
Head Coach: Michael Burke
2018 Record: 0-9
2019 Classification Enrollment: 181.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | L | 18 | 38 | H | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 59 | H | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 44 | A | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Sep 21 | 1:00 | L | 26 | 34 | H | Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3-4 | 288.50 | ||
Sep 28 | 1:00 | L | 26 | 32 | A | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 26 | A | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Oct 12 | 1:00 | L | 30 | 38 | H | Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3-4 | 288.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 24 | 58 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Oct 26 | 1:00 | L | 0 | 22 | A | Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3-4 | 288.50 | Flanagan High School |
Nickname:
Head Coach: Theodore Myhre
2018 Record: 1-6
2019 Classification Enrollment: 130.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 55 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 74 | A | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | W | 51 | 30 | H | Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) | 2-4 | 101.00 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | L | 10 | 72 | A | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 38 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | Spoon River Valley H.S. | |
Oct 11 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 52 | A | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 48 | H | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | W | 38 | 34 | H | Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1-7 | 110.50 |
Nickname: Wildcats
Head Coach: Elliott Craig
2018 Record: 5-4
2019 Classification Enrollment: 246.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | L | 22 | 60 | H | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 58 | H | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Sep 14 | 2:00 | L | 42 | 48 | H | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:30 | L | 28 | 44 | H | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | Spoon River Valley H.S. | |
Sep 30 | 6:30 | W | 39 | 9 | A | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | Aurora Christian H.S. | |
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 38 | 0 | H | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | Spoon River Valley H.S. | |
Oct 12 | 1:00 | L | 33 | 36 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 32 | A | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Oct 26 | 2:00 | L | 7 | 38 | A | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 |
Nickname:
Head Coach: Matt Blurton
2018 Record: None
2019 Classification Enrollment: 102.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 6:00 | L | 14 | 54 | A | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | W | 59 | 8 | A | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Sep 14 | 2:00 | W | 48 | 42 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | L | 28 | 62 | H | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | W | 72 | 10 | H | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 26 | 20 | H | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | L | 34 | 52 | A | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Oct 19 | 5:00 | W | 68 | 38 | H | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | ||
Oct 26 | 3:00 | A | Williams Bay, WI | 0-0 |
Nickname: Knights
Head Coach: Robert Keplar
2018 Record: 0-6
2019 Classification Enrollment: 208.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 31 | 2:00 | L | 8 | 26 | H | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | W | 55 | 0 | A | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | L | 32 | 56 | A | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | W | 21 | 18 | H | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Sep 28 | 6:00 | L | 8 | 52 | A | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 36 | 48 | H | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | ||
Oct 12 | 1:00 | W | 36 | 33 | H | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 58 | 24 | A | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Oct 26 | 2:00 | W | 50 | 12 | A | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 |
Nickname: Warriors
Head Coach: Tim Oman
2018 Record: 0-0
2019 Classification Enrollment: 157.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 31 | 1:00 | L | 6 | 36 | H | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 46 | A | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Sep 14 | 1:00 | W | 27 | 0 | H | Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1-7 | 110.50 | ||
Sep 21 | 1:00 | L | 0 | 56 | H | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Sep 30 | 6:30 | L | 9 | 39 | H | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | Aurora Christian H.S. | |
Oct 5 | 2:00 | L | 0 | 46 | A | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Oct 19 | 5:00 | L | 38 | 68 | A | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Oct 26 | 2:00 | L | 12 | 50 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 |
Nickname: Falcons
Head Coach: Todd Reed
2018 Record: 0-9
2019 Classification Enrollment: 302.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 31 | 1:00 | W | 36 | 6 | A | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | W | 44 | 42 | H | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 54 | 20 | H | Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) | 2-4 | 101.00 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | L | 18 | 21 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 36 | A | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 36 | 78 | A | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | W | 52 | 7 | H | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 32 | 0 | H | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | W | 48 | 0 | A | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 |
Nickname: Wildcats
Head Coach: Doug Nicholas
2018 Record: 4-5
2019 Classification Enrollment: 143.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | W | 60 | 22 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 46 | 76 | A | Winfield (Winfield-Mt. Union), IA | 0-0 | |||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 48 | 6 | H | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | W | 58 | 0 | H | Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1-7 | 110.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | W | 36 | 12 | H | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 30 | 6 | A | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | W | 52 | 34 | H | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 34 | A | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | L | 44 | 72 | A | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 |
Nickname: Giants
Head Coach: John Lalor
2018 Record: 6-4
2019 Classification Enrollment: 110.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | W | 32 | 0 | H | Delavan (Wisconsin School for the Deaf), WI | 0-0 | |||
Sep 14 | 1:00 | L | 0 | 27 | A | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 58 | A | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 50 | H | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 64 | H | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 46 | H | Williams Bay, WI | 0-0 | |||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 48 | A | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | L | 34 | 38 | A | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 |
Nickname:
Head Coach: Dave Cook
2018 Record: 3-4
2019 Classification Enrollment: 101.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 7 | 2:00 | L | 0 | 1 | forf. | H | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | |
Sep 13 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 54 | A | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | L | 30 | 51 | A | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | ||
Sep 28 | TBA | W | 50 | 26 | A | Delavan (Wisconsin School for the Deaf), WI | 0-0 | |||
Oct 5 | TBA | W | 67 | 0 | A | Olathe (Kansas School for the Deaf), KS | 0-0 | |||
Oct 19 | 1:00 | L | 0 | 42 | H | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 |
Nickname: Caxys
Head Coach: David Hampton
2018 Record: 6-1
2019 Classification Enrollment:
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | L | 32 | 64 | A | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Sep 7 | 1:00 | W | 32 | 8 | H | Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3-4 | 288.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 48 | A | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Sep 21 | 1:00 | W | 34 | 12 | H | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Sep 28 | 2:00 | L | 44 | 46 | A | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | ||
Oct 5 | 2:00 | W | 46 | 0 | H | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 44 | A | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 | ||
Oct 19 | 1:00 | W | 36 | 0 | H | Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3-4 | 288.50 | ||
Oct 26 | 2:00 | W | 38 | 7 | H | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 |
Nickname: Bearcats
Head Coach: Clint Schwartz
2018 Record: 9-1
2019 Classification Enrollment: 297.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | W | 64 | 32 | H | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | W | 58 | 14 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 56 | 32 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | W | 62 | 28 | A | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | W | 50 | 6 | A | Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1-7 | 110.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 78 | 36 | H | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Oct 12 | 1:00 | W | 40 | 8 | A | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 | ||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 48 | 6 | A | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | W | 72 | 44 | H | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 |
Nickname: Red Ramblers
Head Coach: Jacob Pekofske
2018 Record: 3-6
2019 Classification Enrollment: 98.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|
Nickname: Indians
Head Coach: Kitt Thein
2018 Record: 1-8
2019 Classification Enrollment: 327.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | W | 38 | 18 | A | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | L | 42 | 44 | A | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 | ||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 74 | 6 | H | Champaign (Judah Christian) | 2-6 | 130.00 | ||
Sep 20 | 7:30 | W | 44 | 28 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 2-7 | 246.50 | Spoon River Valley H.S. | |
Sep 28 | 2:00 | W | 46 | 44 | H | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 48 | 36 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Oct 12 | 1:00 | L | 8 | 40 | H | Milford [Coop] | 9-0 | 297.00 | ||
Oct 19 | 1:00 | W | 42 | 0 | A | Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) | 2-4 | 101.00 | ||
Oct 26 | 2:00 | L | 6 | 46 | H | Polo | 9-0 | 172.50 |
Nickname: Marcos
Head Coach: Jeff Bumsted
2018 Record: 5-5
2019 Classification Enrollment: 172.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 6:00 | W | 54 | 14 | H | Danville (Schlarman) | 5-3 | 102.50 | ||
Sep 7 | 2:00 | W | 1 | 0 | forf. | A | Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) | 2-4 | 101.00 | |
Sep 13 | 7:00 | W | 44 | 14 | H | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Sep 21 | 1:00 | W | 56 | 0 | A | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | ||
Sep 28 | 6:00 | W | 52 | 8 | H | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | W | 64 | 12 | A | Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1-7 | 110.50 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | W | 44 | 0 | H | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 34 | 8 | H | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Oct 26 | 2:00 | W | 46 | 6 | A | Pawnee [Coop] | 6-3 | 327.50 |
Nickname: Eagles
Head Coach: Bill Shepard
2018 Record: 2-8
2019 Classification Enrollment: 263.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 31 | 2:00 | W | 26 | 8 | A | Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) | 5-4 | 208.50 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | W | 46 | 12 | H | Elgin (Westminster Christian) | 1-7 | 157.50 | ||
Sep 14 | 1:00 | W | 52 | 6 | H | Washburn (Low Point-W.) [Coop] | 3-4 | 288.50 | ||
Sep 21 | 1:00 | L | 12 | 34 | A | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Sep 28 | 1:00 | W | 32 | 26 | H | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 30 | H | Hanover (River Ridge) | 6-3 | 143.00 | ||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 60 | A | Mazomanie (Wisconsin Heights), WI | 0-0 | |||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | W | 48 | 14 | H | Hebron (Alden-H.) | 1-7 | 110.50 | ||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 48 | H | Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] | 6-3 | 302.50 |
Nickname:
Head Coach: Tony Davis
2018 Record: None
2019 Classification Enrollment: 288.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 7 | 1:00 | L | 8 | 32 | A | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Sep 14 | 1:00 | L | 6 | 52 | A | Rockford (Christian Life) [Coop] | 5-4 | 263.00 | ||
Sep 21 | 1:00 | W | 34 | 26 | A | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Oct 5 | 1:00 | L | 0 | 44 | A | Martinsville | 3-5 | 112.00 | ||
Oct 12 | 1:00 | W | 38 | 30 | A | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | ||
Oct 19 | 1:00 | L | 0 | 36 | A | Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) | 5-4 | |||
Oct 26 | 1:00 | W | 22 | 0 | H | Bunker Hill | 0-9 | 181.00 | Flanagan High School |