* Last updated at 10:24 pm on Saturday, November 25, 2017
FIRST ROUND | SECOND ROUND | QUARTERFINALS | SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (9-0) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(16) Aurora (A. Christian) (5-4) | 18 | |||||||||||||
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (10-0) | 41 | |||||||||||||
(8) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (8-2) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(8) Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (7-2) | 49 | |||||||||||||
(9) Chicago (Orr) (7-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (11-0) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(4) Orion (9-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(4) Orion (7-2) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(13) Rockford (R. Christian) (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(4) Orion (8-2) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(5) Clifton (Central) (8-2) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(5) Clifton (Central) (7-2) | 43 | |||||||||||||
(12) Aledo (Mercer County) (5-4) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(1) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (12-0) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (12-0) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (9-0) | 50 | |||||||||||||
(15) Lanark (Eastland) [E.-Pearl City Coop] (5-4) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (10-0) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(10) Savanna (West Carroll) (7-3) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(7) Minonk (Fieldcrest) (7-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(10) Savanna (West Carroll) (6-3) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (11-0) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(14) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (7-4) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(3) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (8-1) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(14) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (5-4) | 29 | |||||||||||||
(14) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (6-4) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(6) Knoxville (8-2) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(6) Knoxville (7-2) | 66 | |||||||||||||
(11) Chicago (Marshall) (6-3) | 20 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||
(2) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (13-0) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (12-1) | 32 | |||||||||||||
(1) Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] (9-0) | 36 | |||||||||||||
(16) Auburn (5-4) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(1) Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] (10-0) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(8) Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) (7-3) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(8) Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) (6-3) | 37 | |||||||||||||
(9) Carmi (C.-White County) (6-3) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(1) Hamilton [West Hancock Coop] (11-0) | 16 | |||||||||||||
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (10-1) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (8-1) | 56 | |||||||||||||
(13) Carthage (Illini West) (6-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (9-1) | 48 | |||||||||||||
(5) Eldorado (8-2) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(5) Eldorado (7-2) | 38 | |||||||||||||
(12) Red Bud (6-3) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(4) Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (11-1) | 25 | |||||||||||||
(6) Shelbyville (10-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(2) Westville (9-0) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(15) Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(2) Westville (10-0) | 46 | |||||||||||||
(10) Carlyle (7-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(7) Sciota (West Prairie) [Bushnell-West Prairie Coop] (7-2) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(10) Carlyle (6-3) | 32 | |||||||||||||
(2) Westville (11-0) | 44 | |||||||||||||
(6) Shelbyville (9-2) | 51 | |||||||||||||
(3) Downs (Tri-Valley) (8-1) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(14) Bunker Hill [Coop] (5-4) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(3) Downs (Tri-Valley) (9-1) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(6) Shelbyville (8-2) | 50 | |||||||||||||
(6) Shelbyville (7-2) | 44 | |||||||||||||
(11) Villa Grove [V.G.-Heritage Coop] (6-3) | 6 | |||||||||||||