* Last updated at 10:52 pm on Saturday, November 26, 2016
FIRST ROUND | SECOND ROUND | QUARTERFINALS | SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Ottawa (Marquette) (9-0) | 9 | |||||||||||||
(16) Milledgeville (5-4) | 6 | |||||||||||||
(1) Ottawa (Marquette) (10-0) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(8) Dakota (7-3) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(8) Dakota (6-3) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(9) Polo (6-3) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(1) Ottawa (Marquette) (11-0) | 24 | |||||||||||||
(4) Freeport (Aquin) (10-1) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(4) Freeport (Aquin) (8-1) | 52 | |||||||||||||
(13) Fithian (Oakwood) (5-4) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(4) Freeport (Aquin) (9-1) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(12) LeRoy (7-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(5) Kirkland (Hiawatha) (7-2) | 12 | |||||||||||||
(12) LeRoy (6-3) | 40 | |||||||||||||
(1) Ottawa (Marquette) (12-0) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(2) Forreston (12-0) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(2) Forreston (9-0) | 67 | |||||||||||||
(15) Chicago (Luther North) (5-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(2) Forreston (10-0) | 43 | |||||||||||||
(7) Toulon (Stark County) (7-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(7) Toulon (Stark County) (6-3) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(10) Elgin (Westminster Christian) (6-3) | 14 | |||||||||||||
(2) Forreston (11-0) | 44 | |||||||||||||
(6) Lena (L.-Winslow) (9-2) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(3) Stockton (9-0) | 42 | |||||||||||||
(14) Catlin (Salt Fork) (5-4) | 43 | |||||||||||||
(14) Catlin (Salt Fork) (6-4) | 21 | |||||||||||||
(6) Lena (L.-Winslow) (8-2) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(6) Lena (L.-Winslow) (7-2) | 54 | |||||||||||||
(11) Manlius (Bureau Valley) (6-3) | 14 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||
(2) Forreston (13-0) | 35 | |||||||||||||
(2) Decatur (St. Teresa) (12-1) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(1) Tuscola (9-0) | 52 | |||||||||||||
(16) Oblong (5-4) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(1) Tuscola (10-0) | 55 | |||||||||||||
(9) Carrollton (7-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(8) Camp Point (Central) (7-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(9) Carrollton (6-3) | 46 | |||||||||||||
(1) Tuscola (11-0) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(12) Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] (8-3) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(4) Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop] (8-1) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(13) Bridgeport (Red Hill) (5-4) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(13) Bridgeport (Red Hill) (6-4) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(12) Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] (7-3) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(5) Arcola (7-2) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(12) Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] (6-3) | 8 | |||||||||||||
(12) Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] (9-3) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(2) Decatur (St. Teresa) (11-1) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(2) Decatur (St. Teresa) (8-1) | 54 | |||||||||||||
(15) Toledo (Cumberland) (5-4) | 20 | |||||||||||||
(2) Decatur (St. Teresa) (9-1) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(10) Athens (7-3) | 26 | |||||||||||||
(7) Pawnee (7-2) | 22 | |||||||||||||
(10) Athens (6-3) | 60 | |||||||||||||
(2) Decatur (St. Teresa) (10-1) | 34 | |||||||||||||
(14) Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (7-4) | 13 | |||||||||||||
(3) Argenta (A.-Oreana) (8-1) | 30 | |||||||||||||
(14) Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (5-4) | 32 | |||||||||||||
(14) Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (6-4) | 43 | |||||||||||||
(6) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) (8-2) | 28 | |||||||||||||
(6) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) (7-2) | 27 | |||||||||||||
(11) Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] (6-3) | 6 | |||||||||||||