Girls Cross Country Regional at Rockford (Guilford) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Huntley |
41 |
2 |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
50 |
3 |
DeKalb |
68 |
4 |
South Elgin |
102 |
5 |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
160 |
6 |
Elgin (Larkin) |
184 |
7 |
Rockford (Auburn) |
186 |
8 |
Rockford (Guilford) |
206 |
9 |
Rockford (East) |
216 |
10 |
Rockford (Jefferson) |
304 |
Advancing teams
Huntley
Mary Raclawski (So.) |
3 |
18:22 |
Vicky Watkins (Sr.) |
5 |
18:57 |
Olivia Boncoscky (Jr.) |
8 |
19:26 |
Madison Overly (So.) |
12 |
19:41 |
Emily Glass (Fr.) |
13 |
19:44 |
Sarah Roberts (Sr.) |
14 |
19:52 |
Chloe Smith (Jr.) |
16 |
19:57 |
Rockton (Hononegah)
Alicia Repka (So.) |
1 |
17:50 |
Taylor Frommer (So.) |
2 |
18:05 |
Jordan Tresemer (So.) |
9 |
19:33 |
Kaela Stewart (So.) |
18 |
20:13 |
Samantha Delgado (Sr.) |
20 |
20:20 |
Kameron Ali (Jr.) |
24 |
20:30 |
Kelsey Peshek (Sr.) |
33 |
21:17 |
DeKalb
Christina Ryzhov (So.) |
4 |
18:47 |
Katherine Olsen (So.) |
6 |
19:09 |
Sarahi Porcayo (So.) |
17 |
20:01 |
Inga Collin (Fr.) |
19 |
20:14 |
Claire Eaton (Sr.) |
22 |
20:27 |
Anaiah Rollins (So.) |
39 |
21:48 |
Jadyn Ensign (So.) |
42 |
22:02 |
South Elgin
Hannah Anderson (So.) |
7 |
19:10 |
Olivia Cabaj (Jr.) |
15 |
19:53 |
Rileigh Swanson (Jr.) |
25 |
20:39 |
Jasmine Hernandez (Jr.) |
26 |
20:42 |
Anjali Patel (Jr.) |
29 |
21:01 |
Taylor Pray (Jr.) |
31 |
21:02 |
Lindsay Alvarado (Jr.) |
41 |
21:48 |
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Marysa Kiely (Jr.) |
23 |
20:29 |
Miranda Dooley (So.) |
28 |
20:49 |
Julia Fewell (Sr.) |
35 |
21:25 |
Ingrid Alcala (So.) |
36 |
21:28 |
Haleigh Gilligan (Sr.) |
38 |
21:46 |
Katie Perkins (Fr.) |
46 |
22:20 |
Miranda Johnson (Jr.) |
65 |
25:37 |
Elgin (Larkin)
Melissa Powers (Fr.) |
10 |
19:34 |
Tanya Franco (Sr.) |
30 |
21:01 |
Hope Powell (Fr.) |
44 |
22:12 |
Jacqueline Munoz (Jr.) |
48 |
22:33 |
Miranda Preuss (Fr.) |
52 |
23:17 |
Alyssa Durrant (Fr.) |
57 |
24:12 |
Dianne Cruz (Sr.) |
63 |
25:15 |
|
Individual champion
Alicia Repka (So.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
17:50.9 |
Advancing individuals
Elle Maculan (Jr.) |
Rockford (Auburn) |
11 |
19:34 |
Caitlin Ehrhardt (Fr.) |
Rockford (Guilford) |
21 |
20:22 |
Merline Mouapi (Jr.) |
Rockford (East) |
27 |
20:47 |
Allison Korkmaz (So.) |
Rockford (Auburn) |
32 |
21:13 |
Valeria Meza (So.) |
Rockford (Auburn) |
34 |
21:21 |
|