Girls Cross Country Regional at Fox Lake (Grant) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
38 |
2 |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
76 |
3 |
Barrington |
80 |
4 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
142 |
5 |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
143 |
6 |
McHenry |
147 |
7 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
163 |
8 |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
169 |
9 |
Lake Zurich |
187 |
10 |
Buffalo Grove |
308 |
Advancing teams
Palatine (H.S.)
Danya Lloyd (Sr.) |
2 |
18:21 |
Liz Lechowicz (So.) |
6 |
18:36 |
Kate Lechowicz (So.) |
7 |
18:52 |
Lauryn Simons (Jr.) |
11 |
19:14 |
Izzeh Stankiewicz (Sr.) |
12 |
19:19 |
Anna Buckstaff (Sr.) |
14 |
19:28 |
Nadya Lloyd (Sr.) |
21 |
19:47 |
Fox Lake (Grant)
Danielle Osmon (So.) |
3 |
18:25 |
Eva Cardy (So.) |
4 |
18:33 |
Rachael Temple (Sr.) |
17 |
19:38 |
Jana Nehila (So.) |
22 |
19:48 |
Roxanne Temple (Jr.) |
30 |
20:22 |
Lauren Troemel (Sr.) |
33 |
20:29 |
Samantha Kaye (Jr.) |
49 |
20:58 |
Barrington
Jocelyn Long (Jr.) |
1 |
17:58 |
Alyssa Norris (Fr.) |
9 |
19:06 |
Eve Hoeltgen (So.) |
20 |
19:46 |
Isabella Fier (Fr.) |
24 |
19:58 |
Shelby Petersen (So.) |
26 |
19:59 |
Samantha Samaryczew (Sr.) |
28 |
20:07 |
Sarah Messerschmidt (Jr.) |
47 |
20:49 |
Crystal Lake (South)
Caitlin Bruzzini (Sr.) |
5 |
18:35 |
Mackenzie Aldridge (Fr.) |
25 |
19:58 |
Emma Heuck (So.) |
32 |
20:27 |
Ann Lewandowski (Sr.) |
39 |
20:35 |
Megan Lyons (Jr.) |
41 |
20:37 |
Julianna Brown (Sr.) |
46 |
20:48 |
Lauren Cain (Sr.) |
56 |
21:34 |
Cary (C.-Grove)
Allison Drage (Fr.) |
13 |
19:20 |
Sarah Caesar (Sr.) |
23 |
19:55 |
Libby Hansen (Jr.) |
34 |
20:30 |
Sam Gagliano (So.) |
36 |
20:32 |
Sophia Galfano (Fr.) |
37 |
20:34 |
Meghan O'Malley (Sr.) |
50 |
21:06 |
Teagan Hayes (Fr.) |
52 |
21:11 |
McHenry
Ariel Pala (Fr.) |
10 |
19:09 |
Shania Kranz (Sr.) |
15 |
19:30 |
Taylor Stebbins (Fr.) |
31 |
20:25 |
Ellie Gioia (Sr.) |
43 |
20:45 |
Alexis Crites (Fr.) |
48 |
20:52 |
Maddie Weaver (Sr.) |
63 |
22:32 |
Breanna Banker (Jr.) |
66 |
22:40 |
|
Individual champion
Jocelyn Long (Jr.) |
Barrington |
17:58 |
Advancing individuals
Sylvia Waz (Jr.) |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
8 |
18:55 |
Alyson Doherty (Fr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
16 |
19:32 |
Melody Multra (Jr.) |
Lake Zurich |
18 |
19:40 |
Emily Burns (So.) |
Lake Zurich |
19 |
19:42 |
Isabelle Friend (Sr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
27 |
20:06 |
|