Girls Cross Country Regional at Libertyville 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
37 |
2 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
64 |
3 |
Libertyville |
94 |
4 |
Highland Park |
118 |
5 |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
136 |
6 |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
154 |
7 |
Zion (Z.-Benton) |
198 |
8 |
Round Lake |
198 |
9 |
Gurnee (Warren) |
202 |
10 |
Waukegan (H.S.) |
263 |
Advancing teams
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Isabelle Sparreo (Jr.) |
2 |
18:20 |
Kendall Roberts (So.) |
6 |
19:07 |
Gabriela Jagielo (Jr.) |
7 |
19:14 |
Natalie Sparreo (Jr.) |
9 |
19:26 |
Caimin Xi (Fr.) |
13 |
19:42 |
Michelle Yu (Fr.) |
17 |
19:59 |
Shea Kirby (Jr.) |
23 |
20:28 |
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Brett Chody (Jr.) |
1 |
18:05 |
Emma Milburn (Jr.) |
4 |
18:51 |
Courtney Schmidt (So.) |
14 |
19:47 |
Haley Click (Sr.) |
16 |
19:52 |
Erika Marchant (Jr.) |
29 |
20:46 |
Mary Gregg (Jr.) |
31 |
20:47 |
Grace Duggan (Jr.) |
38 |
21:00 |
Libertyville
Jenna Ocheltree (Jr.) |
11 |
19:37 |
Maggie Shutts (Jr.) |
12 |
19:38 |
Margaret Buchert (Fr.) |
22 |
20:22 |
Nora Tucker (Jr.) |
24 |
20:32 |
Sarah Townsend (Jr.) |
25 |
20:38 |
Brilynn Dawson (Jr.) |
34 |
20:54 |
Highland Park
Kaitlyn Twadell (Jr.) |
3 |
18:51 |
Veronica Kriss (Sr.) |
5 |
18:58 |
Robin Israel (Sr.) |
33 |
20:52 |
Morgan Nelis (Sr.) |
36 |
20:54 |
Jillian Butler (Fr.) |
41 |
21:13 |
Isabella Wilson (Fr.) |
42 |
21:15 |
Amanda Hsu (Sr.) |
43 |
21:18 |
Mundelein (H.S.)
Andrea Cordova (So.) |
8 |
19:24 |
Clarissa Wienckowski (So.) |
18 |
20:11 |
Jeanelle Jimenez (Fr.) |
27 |
20:43 |
Elizabeth Clow (So.) |
39 |
21:09 |
Sarah Ouimet (Sr.) |
44 |
21:20 |
Kelly Delgado (Jr.) |
48 |
21:32 |
Claire Schoenfield (Fr.) |
53 |
21:59 |
Deerfield (H.S.)
Kelley Osborn (Jr.) |
10 |
19:35 |
Izzy Kanter (Jr.) |
32 |
20:49 |
Gabi Martinez (So.) |
35 |
20:54 |
Sarah Simon (Sr.) |
37 |
20:57 |
Hailey Abramovitch (Fr.) |
40 |
21:11 |
Adrianna Coman (So.) |
50 |
21:45 |
Molly Segall (Jr.) |
65 |
23:31 |
|
Individual champion
Brett Chody (Jr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
18:05 |
Advancing individuals
Fatima Giron (Fr.) |
Round Lake |
15 |
19:49 |
Ashley Kachurik (So.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
19 |
20:16 |
Jacklyn Hernandez (So.) |
Waukegan (H.S.) |
20 |
20:17 |
Julia Athans (Jr.) |
Zion (Z.-Benton) |
21 |
20:19 |
Morgan Liebau (Fr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
26 |
20:41 |
|