Girls Cross Country Regional at Normal (University) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Metamora |
45 |
2 |
Washington |
56 |
3 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
59 |
4 |
Normal (University) |
85 |
5 |
Morton |
128 |
6 |
East Peoria |
184 |
7 |
Lincoln |
189 |
8 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
213 |
Advancing teams
Metamora
Kari Lalumandier (Sr.) |
1 |
17:58 |
Sierrah Seals (Jr.) |
4 |
18:11 |
Tessa Schwarzentraub (So.) |
9 |
18:48 |
Makenna Youngquist (Fr.) |
15 |
19:15 |
Maddie Bennett (Fr.) |
16 |
19:16 |
Hailey Tackett (Jr.) |
24 |
19:40 |
Ellie Osko (Jr.) |
46 |
23:21 |
Washington
Kassidy Dexheimer (Sr.) |
7 |
18:40 |
Kara Jacobs (Jr.) |
8 |
18:42 |
Hailey Tranchitella (Sr.) |
11 |
18:56 |
Taylor Widder (Jr.) |
12 |
19:04 |
Joy English (Fr.) |
18 |
19:23 |
Claire Myers (Jr.) |
20 |
19:28 |
Hannah Bennett (So.) |
33 |
20:23 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Megan Churm (Fr.) |
2 |
18:03 |
Brisa McGrath (So.) |
5 |
18:15 |
Jocelyn Thrasher (Sr.) |
14 |
19:09 |
Madi Balbach (Fr.) |
17 |
19:19 |
Jenna Straub (Jr.) |
21 |
19:31 |
Samira Kassem (Sr.) |
28 |
19:57 |
Kaitlin Lewis (Sr.) |
29 |
19:58 |
Normal (University)
Katy Clausen (Fr.) |
3 |
18:04 |
Tasha Schuckman (Fr.) |
13 |
19:05 |
Advika Kamatar (Sr.) |
19 |
19:25 |
Emmy Mussey (So.) |
23 |
19:34 |
Ally Shepherd (Sr.) |
27 |
19:56 |
Riley Madix (Jr.) |
30 |
20:01 |
Katie Reeves (Sr.) |
31 |
20:17 |
Morton
Meagan Moreno (So.) |
6 |
18:18 |
Tenley Dowell (So.) |
25 |
19:44 |
Hannah Johnson (Jr.) |
26 |
19:54 |
Aspen Gordon (So.) |
35 |
20:49 |
Abigail Dryden (So.) |
36 |
20:55 |
Sophia MacLean (Jr.) |
37 |
21:09 |
Meredith McDonough (Sr.) |
39 |
21:26 |
East Peoria
Olivia Mansfield (Jr.) |
10 |
18:55 |
Krista Messer (Fr.) |
32 |
20:19 |
Jessica Greer (So.) |
45 |
22:58 |
Jerrianne Greenland (So.) |
48 |
24:55 |
Ally Eckberg (Fr.) |
49 |
24:56 |
|
Individual champion
Kari Lalumandier (Sr.) |
Metamora |
17:58 |
Advancing individuals
Morgan Bogdanic (Sr.) |
Lincoln |
22 |
19:31 |
Ashlyn Boyer (Sr.) |
Lincoln |
34 |
20:26 |
Brooke Misukonis (Jr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
38 |
21:21 |
Kirsten Nafziger (Sr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
40 |
21:32 |
Millicent Clay (Sr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
41 |
21:37 |
|