Girls Cross Country Sectional at Belvidere (H.S.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Belvidere (North) |
56 |
2 |
Vernon Hills |
89 |
3 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
93 |
4 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
193 |
5 |
Grayslake (Central) |
212 |
6 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
214 |
7 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
214 |
8 |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
226 |
9 |
Burlington (Central) |
246 |
10 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
253 |
11 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
267 |
12 |
Hampshire |
287 |
Advancing teams
Belvidere (North)
Jenna Lutzow (Sr.) |
1 |
16:58 |
Madison Diercks (Fr.) |
4 |
17:50 |
Gianna Sagona (Fr.) |
6 |
18:02 |
Alexandria Reza (Fr.) |
22 |
18:43 |
Sabrina Elder (Jr.) |
23 |
18:48 |
Olivia Zaluckyj (Fr.) |
27 |
19:00 |
Remy Bice (So.) |
53 |
19:52 |
Vernon Hills
Payton Makowskyj (So.) |
11 |
18:16 |
Lauren Katz (Jr.) |
15 |
18:24 |
Katie Wilkowski (So.) |
18 |
18:32 |
Leah Wilkowski (So.) |
19 |
18:32 |
Hannah Ray (So.) |
26 |
18:58 |
Ryan Schofield (So.) |
32 |
19:11 |
Lily Blase (Fr.) |
60 |
20:02 |
Crystal Lake (Central)
Janine Orvis (Sr.) |
8 |
18:08 |
Kelly Doerr (Sr.) |
10 |
18:13 |
Katelyn Smith (Jr.) |
16 |
18:29 |
Avani Flanagan (Sr.) |
25 |
18:51 |
Stephanie Doerr (Jr.) |
34 |
19:17 |
Debra Tomlinson (Sr.) |
50 |
19:45 |
Maddie Hollander (Jr.) |
72 |
20:21 |
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Rachel Richtman (Fr.) |
7 |
18:07 |
Grace Purcell (So.) |
31 |
19:10 |
Andrea Wells (Jr.) |
40 |
19:22 |
Becca Richtman (Sr.) |
47 |
19:41 |
Tessa Brennan (So.) |
68 |
20:14 |
Abby Shaw (Sr.) |
80 |
20:36 |
Emma Ball (So.) |
91 |
21:08 |
Grayslake (Central)
Elizabeth Aho (Sr.) |
28 |
19:03 |
Leah Minsky (Fr.) |
39 |
19:20 |
Megan Girmscheid (Sr.) |
43 |
19:34 |
Mali Chiodi (So.) |
48 |
19:42 |
Vanessa Olmos (Jr.) |
54 |
19:52 |
Lauren Brunk (So.) |
62 |
20:04 |
Riley Acthemeier (Sr.) |
76 |
20:31 |
|
Individual champion
Jenna Lutzow (Sr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
16:58.1 |
Advancing individuals
Delaney Appino (Sr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
2 |
17:18 |
Grace McLaughlin (Jr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
3 |
17:39 |
Megan Safranski (Sr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
5 |
17:52 |
Kayla Schiera (Jr.) |
Sandwich |
9 |
18:08 |
Abigail Jones (Sr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
10 |
18:12 |
Kylie Hagmann (So.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
13 |
18:17 |
Sophia Oury (Jr.) |
Hampshire |
14 |
18:18 |
|