Girls Cross Country Sectional at Oregon 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
72 |
2 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
136 |
3 |
Johnsburg |
142 |
4 |
Amboy |
145 |
5 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
150 |
6 |
Seneca |
163 |
7 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
190 |
8 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
244 |
9 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
273 |
10 |
Byron |
291 |
11 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
312 |
12 |
Toulon (Stark County) |
327 |
Advancing teams
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Breanne Retherford (Sr.) |
1 |
19:44 |
Emma Langlois (Sr.) |
2 |
19:56 |
Frisch Amy (Jr.) |
3 |
20:02 |
Gabby Ross (Sr.) |
4 |
20:40 |
Nissa Lind (So.) |
5 |
22:03 |
Christiansen Kelsey (Jr.) |
6 |
22:47 |
Morgan DeGroot (So.) |
7 |
23:28 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)
Nygia Pollard (Jr.) |
1 |
19:16 |
Alyssa Iverson (Jr.) |
2 |
20:49 |
Kaelie Sjodin (Sr.) |
3 |
21:03 |
Rachel Higbee (Jr.) |
4 |
22:09 |
Richter Cassidy (Jr.) |
5 |
23:02 |
Hannah McHugh (So.) |
6 |
23:03 |
Hope Mylin (So.) |
7 |
23:54 |
Johnsburg
Ashley Molidor (Jr.) |
1 |
21:17 |
Felicity Westphal (Jr.) |
2 |
21:22 |
Katelyn Davis (So.) |
3 |
21:42 |
Tess Grimes (Sr.) |
4 |
22:06 |
Hannah Anderson (Fr.) |
5 |
22:08 |
Allysa Peete (Fr.) |
6 |
25:09 |
Amboy
Erin Hosto (Sr.) |
1 |
21:22 |
Megan Grady (Sr.) |
2 |
21:22 |
Margaret Vaessen (Fr.) |
3 |
21:54 |
Kaitlyn Ortgiesen (So.) |
4 |
21:57 |
Cassidy Corcoran (Jr.) |
5 |
22:09 |
Kelynn Boyle (So.) |
6 |
22:09 |
Ally Gascoigne (Jr.) |
7 |
26:46 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Katherine Schneider (Sr.) |
1 |
20:29 |
Kelsy Bowen (Jr.) |
2 |
20:39 |
Haille Taylor (Jr.) |
3 |
21:45 |
Molly Prewitt (Sr.) |
4 |
22:19 |
Erin Layne (Sr.) |
5 |
22:21 |
Libby Allison (Sr.) |
6 |
23:44 |
Kayla Wolf (Fr.) |
7 |
24:20 |
|
Individual champion
Nygia Pollard (Jr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
19:16 |
Advancing individuals
Madison Franseen (So.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
19:18 |
Whitney Johnson (So.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
3 |
19:31 |
Emma Hildreth (Sr.) |
Byron |
4 |
19:32 |
Haley Weidner (Jr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
5 |
19:39 |
Bailee Fortney (Fr.) |
Rock Falls |
7 |
19:53 |
Carina Collet (Sr.) |
Seneca |
10 |
20:03 |
Audrey Harrod (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
11 |
20:07 |
|