Girls Cross Country Regional at Carlinville 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Litchfield |
65 |
2 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
69 |
3 |
Shelbyville |
72 |
4 |
Carlinville |
124 |
5 |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
134 |
6 |
Neoga |
142 |
7 |
Clinton |
146 |
8 |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
200 |
9 |
Cowden (C.-Herrick) |
229 |
10 |
Staunton |
264 |
11 |
Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
272 |
12 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
313 |
Advancing teams
Litchfield
Alexis Throne (Sr.) |
5 |
18:56 |
Madi Throne (So.) |
6 |
19:04 |
Briana Travis (Sr.) |
7 |
19:08 |
Caroline Quarton (Fr.) |
16 |
20:12 |
Elli Holan (Sr.) |
31 |
21:08 |
Jordan Brandt (Sr.) |
35 |
21:28 |
Anna Baugher (Fr.) |
52 |
23:26 |
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Veronica Hein (Fr.) |
3 |
18:38 |
Pamela Tacud (Jr.) |
10 |
19:32 |
Sade' Oladipupo (Fr.) |
11 |
19:50 |
Lauryn Rowe-Adams (Jr.) |
13 |
20:05 |
Tegan Lakshmanan (Jr.) |
32 |
21:08 |
Jill Alwardt (Fr.) |
39 |
22:18 |
Macie Venters (Jr.) |
45 |
22:47 |
Shelbyville
Lauren Bowers (Jr.) |
1 |
18:23 |
Ailey Mitchell (Fr.) |
2 |
18:23 |
Bayleigh Townsend (Sr.) |
15 |
20:08 |
Maggy Yockey (Sr.) |
20 |
20:15 |
Chloe Spain (Jr.) |
34 |
21:28 |
Carlinville
Rory Drew (Fr.) |
18 |
20:14 |
Patty Walch (Fr.) |
24 |
20:37 |
Mackenzie Harris (Jr.) |
26 |
20:45 |
Molly Lewis (So.) |
27 |
20:47 |
Stasia Nejmanowski (Jr.) |
28 |
20:59 |
Skylar Nickel (Fr.) |
40 |
22:20 |
Rachel Olroyd (So.) |
54 |
23:30 |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
Hannah Crawford (Jr.) |
9 |
19:26 |
Holly Johnston (Jr.) |
14 |
20:06 |
Grace Pakula (Fr.) |
33 |
21:12 |
Bailey Eschbach (So.) |
36 |
21:45 |
Reilly Fitzpatrick (So.) |
42 |
22:27 |
Anna Buchholz (Sr.) |
47 |
22:49 |
Emily Yeakley (Sr.) |
51 |
23:20 |
Neoga
Emmalyn Walk (So.) |
8 |
19:24 |
Courtney Reel (Jr.) |
19 |
20:15 |
Cheyenne Curry (Sr.) |
23 |
20:29 |
Rachel Ewing (Sr.) |
44 |
22:44 |
Allison Kingery (So.) |
48 |
22:52 |
Makenzie Hill (Sr.) |
50 |
23:18 |
Olivia Holt (So.) |
62 |
24:19 |
Clinton
Payne Turney (Fr.) |
4 |
18:47 |
Millie White (Jr.) |
12 |
20:03 |
Julia Sterr (Sr.) |
22 |
20:27 |
Madison Stevens (Jr.) |
41 |
22:20 |
Aryn Scott (Fr.) |
67 |
24:34 |
Sydney Nicholls (Fr.) |
69 |
24:44 |
Maddie Stevens (So.) |
71 |
25:08 |
|
Individual champion
Claudia Magnussen (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
17:38 |
Advancing individuals
Claudia Magnussen (Sr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
1 |
17:38 |
Makenna Green (So.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
16 |
20:06 |
Ashlynd Risley (Sr.) |
Sullivan |
18 |
20:09 |
Aubrey Adrian (Fr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
20 |
20:13 |
Morgan Nohren (Fr.) |
Cowden (C.-Herrick) |
24 |
20:21 |
|