Girls Cross Country Regional at Chester 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Nashville |
64 |
2 |
Okawville |
94 |
3 |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
103 |
4 |
Chester |
112 |
5 |
Pinckneyville |
118 |
6 |
Carterville |
118 |
7 |
Red Bud |
122 |
8 |
Steeleville |
161 |
9 |
Valmeyer |
215 |
10 |
Murphysboro |
248 |
Advancing teams
Nashville
Sabrina Kollbaum (Fr.) |
3 |
20:47 |
Brittnie Bartling (So.) |
8 |
21:02 |
Jaylyn Bower (Jr.) |
9 |
21:09 |
Grace Maschhoff (So.) |
13 |
21:45 |
Jadah Heidel (So.) |
31 |
23:20 |
Avery Meade (Jr.) |
51 |
25:42 |
Taylor Cook (Sr.) |
55 |
26:31 |
Okawville
Abby Riechmann (So.) |
4 |
20:50 |
Madelyn Tepe (Jr.) |
6 |
20:55 |
Mallory Unverfehrt (Sr.) |
27 |
23:05 |
Madison Hackstadt (Jr.) |
28 |
23:06 |
Megan Cook (Fr.) |
29 |
23:17 |
Megan Schleifer (Fr.) |
45 |
24:54 |
Laura Weber (Sr.) |
46 |
25:06 |
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Gabrielle Alongi (Fr.) |
1 |
19:53 |
Andrea Lopez (Jr.) |
10 |
21:13 |
Quinn Kirkpatrick (Sr.) |
18 |
21:57 |
Olivia Cravens (Jr.) |
35 |
23:38 |
Chloe Hill (So.) |
39 |
24:03 |
Grace Bailey (Sr.) |
40 |
24:11 |
Kate Smith (Sr.) |
41 |
24:15 |
Chester
Taylor Dunning (Jr.) |
5 |
20:52 |
Jessica Kattenbraker (Jr.) |
7 |
20:29 |
Avery Runge (Fr.) |
26 |
22:49 |
Shea Petrowske (So.) |
36 |
23:38 |
Adeline Blechle (Fr.) |
38 |
23:43 |
Elizabeth Soellner (So.) |
58 |
27:46 |
Ellen Blechle (Sr.) |
60 |
28:33 |
Pinckneyville
Shania Opp (Jr.) |
15 |
21:51 |
Raygan Yates (Sr.) |
17 |
21:53 |
Olivia Buza (Fr.) |
19 |
22:01 |
Aubrey Bruns (Fr.) |
33 |
23:30 |
Hannah Porter (Jr.) |
34 |
23:36 |
Madison Garavaglia (Jr.) |
42 |
24:19 |
Mayci Doerflein (Sr.) |
47 |
25:10 |
Carterville
Megan Adams (Sr.) |
2 |
20:23 |
Shelby Olson (Jr.) |
21 |
22:10 |
Annika Jansen (So.) |
22 |
22:21 |
Julia Stroud (Fr.) |
25 |
22:43 |
Emma Wright (Jr.) |
48 |
25:15 |
Red Bud
Daniele London (Sr.) |
12 |
21:33 |
Calyn Hartmann (Fr.) |
20 |
22:04 |
Brooke Supancic (Sr.) |
23 |
22:27 |
Mary Wagner (Fr.) |
24 |
22:41 |
Ashlyn Knapp (Fr.) |
43 |
24:23 |
Emma Valleroy (Fr.) |
52 |
26:14 |
Maria Mueller (So.) |
64 |
31:44 |
|
Individual champion
Gabrielle Alongi (Fr.) |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
19:53 |
Advancing individuals
Sophie Eastham (Fr.) |
Waltonville |
10 |
21:13 |
Taylor Creamer (Sr.) |
Steeleville |
12 |
21:27 |
Taylor Dagner (Jr.) |
Steeleville |
15 |
21:48 |
Willa Sauer (Jr.) |
Valmeyer |
17 |
21:52 |
Carly Carril (Jr.) |
Sparta |
23 |
22:15 |
|