Girls Cross Country Regional at Minooka 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Minooka |
22 |
2 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
62 |
3 |
Normal (Community) |
88 |
4 |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
101 |
5 |
Pekin |
157 |
6 |
Moline (H.S.) |
160 |
7 |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
193 |
8 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
202 |
9 |
East Moline (United) |
229 |
Advancing teams
Minooka
Ashley Tutt (Jr.) |
1 |
17:41 |
Mackenzie Callahan (Jr.) |
2 |
18:13 |
Morgan Crouch (Sr.) |
3 |
18:30 |
Vivian Van Eck (Fr.) |
4 |
18:35 |
Katelyn Gall (Fr.) |
12 |
19:33 |
Katelyn Egetimeier (Fr.) |
13 |
19:38 |
Emily Ellis (So.) |
14 |
19:41 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Kelly Robbins (Fr.) |
6 |
18:59 |
Jenna Diers (Jr.) |
8 |
19:05 |
Madison Smith (Jr.) |
9 |
19:21 |
Gretchen Zirgaitis (So.) |
11 |
19:28 |
Dana Boucher (So.) |
28 |
20:34 |
Emily Furtek (Jr.) |
34 |
20:51 |
Samantha Waters (Fr.) |
35 |
20:53 |
Normal (Community)
Rachel Zimmerman (Jr.) |
10 |
19:23 |
Muriel Bean (So.) |
18 |
19:55 |
Hope Metz (Jr.) |
19 |
20:03 |
Samantha Churchey (Fr.) |
20 |
20:09 |
Lauren Feldner (Fr.) |
21 |
20:09 |
Callie Melton (Fr.) |
22 |
20:11 |
Annie Rink (Fr.) |
39 |
21:22 |
Rock Island (H.S.)
Agok Ayuen (Sr.) |
5 |
18:51 |
Sara Stockdale (Sr.) |
16 |
19:49 |
Dulce Perez (Fr.) |
17 |
19:54 |
Amber Haskill (Fr.) |
31 |
20:44 |
Charlieana Salzmann (Jr.) |
32 |
20:44 |
Breanna Homan (Fr.) |
43 |
21:41 |
Kayla Canning (Fr.) |
59 |
23:24 |
Pekin
Paige Arseneau (Fr.) |
7 |
18:59 |
Madison Stoller (Sr.) |
24 |
20:23 |
Candice Boldt (Fr.) |
26 |
20:26 |
Jayna Riley (So.) |
48 |
22:03 |
Caroline Gilmore (Jr.) |
52 |
22:21 |
Madison Vicary (Fr.) |
55 |
22:37 |
Madalyn O'Shaughnessy (Sr.) |
56 |
22:46 |
Moline (H.S.)
Alexis Wolf (So.) |
25 |
20:24 |
Alex Branham (Sr.) |
27 |
20:29 |
Marie Djondo (Jr.) |
33 |
20:46 |
Emily Almanza (So.) |
37 |
21:01 |
Lori Aguilar (Sr.) |
38 |
21:14 |
Lily Knobloch (Fr.) |
44 |
21:45 |
|
Individual champion
Ashley Tutt (Jr.) |
Minooka |
17:41 |
Advancing individuals
Edith Flores (Jr.) |
East Moline (United) |
15 |
19:42 |
Mia Martin (So.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
23 |
20:18 |
Claire Hammes (Jr.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
29 |
20:40 |
Erynn Wakefield (So.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
30 |
20:42 |
Savannah Baker (Fr.) |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
36 |
21:00 |
|