Girls Cross Country Sectional at Normal (University) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Dunlap |
45 |
2 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
81 |
3 |
Washington |
99 |
4 |
Morton |
156 |
5 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
174 |
6 |
Metamora |
198 |
7 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
199 |
8 |
Normal (University) |
206 |
9 |
Geneseo |
256 |
10 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
298 |
11 |
Canton |
327 |
12 |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
349 |
Advancing teams
Dunlap
Franny Verville (So.) |
2 |
18:11 |
Abby Johnson (Fr.) |
4 |
18:20 |
Ayah Aldadah (So.) |
8 |
18:30 |
Miranda Kruiswyk (So.) |
15 |
18:55 |
MeMe Shanahan (Fr.) |
16 |
18:56 |
Riley Baker (So.) |
18 |
18:58 |
Andrea Copeland (So.) |
25 |
19:16 |
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Maryjeanne Gilbert (Sr.) |
1 |
16:52 |
Grace Breitbach (So.) |
6 |
18:25 |
Emily Polonus (Sr.) |
14 |
18:54 |
Ellie Manning (So.) |
28 |
19:24 |
Abby Miller (Fr.) |
32 |
19:29 |
Kirsten Menke (Jr.) |
43 |
19:50 |
Lucy Jockisch (So.) |
52 |
20:08 |
Washington
Kassidy Dexheimer (Jr.) |
12 |
18:39 |
Josephine Hermann (So.) |
13 |
18:54 |
Taylor Widder (So.) |
20 |
19:08 |
Kara Jacobs (So.) |
21 |
19:09 |
Claire Myers (So.) |
33 |
19:29 |
Hailey Tranchitella (Jr.) |
37 |
19:37 |
Victoria McDougall (Fr.) |
47 |
20:00 |
Morton
Meagan Moreno (Fr.) |
10 |
18:33 |
Cassidy Waltz (Sr.) |
34 |
19:32 |
Aspen Gordon (Fr.) |
35 |
19:32 |
Alyssa Klunk (Sr.) |
36 |
19:33 |
Tenley Dowell (Fr.) |
41 |
19:48 |
Sarah Honegger (Fr.) |
62 |
20:18 |
Bayley Selburg (Sr.) |
74 |
20:36 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Lauren Whitehouse (Sr.) |
3 |
18:19 |
Brisa McGrath (Fr.) |
22 |
19:10 |
Jenna Straub (So.) |
30 |
19:26 |
Madison Buzicky (Sr.) |
58 |
20:15 |
Samira Kassem (Jr.) |
61 |
20:16 |
Kaitlin Lewis (Jr.) |
72 |
20:31 |
Olivia Meyer (Jr.) |
79 |
20:44 |
|
Individual champion
Maryjeanne Gilbert (Sr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
16:52 |
Advancing individuals
Kari Lalumandier (Jr.) |
Metamora |
5 |
18:24 |
Rachel Hickey (So.) |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
7 |
18:27 |
Nicole Beebe (Sr.) |
Canton |
9 |
18:31 |
Mercedes Elliott (Sr.) |
Danville (H.S.) |
11 |
18:39 |
Teagan Lyke (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
17 |
18:57 |
Josie Brown (Fr.) |
Geneseo |
19 |
18:58 |
Shannan Supan (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
23 |
19:13 |
|