Girls Cross Country Regional at Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
35 |
2 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
50 |
3 |
Chicago (Solorio Academy) |
66 |
4 |
Evergreen Park |
111 |
5 |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
142 |
6 |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
147 |
7 |
Chicago (Little Village) |
195 |
8 |
Chicago (Hancock) |
218 |
Advancing teams
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Hailey Jurgens (So.) |
1 |
19:23 |
Nadia Kaczmarz (Fr.) |
2 |
20:06 |
Tara Janney (Fr.) |
9 |
21:14 |
Natalie Cote (Jr.) |
11 |
21:24 |
Rachel Magee (Jr.) |
12 |
21:30 |
Lulu Keen (Jr.) |
15 |
21:49 |
Gabby Tarrant (So.) |
18 |
22:23 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
Claire Ramsey (Jr.) |
3 |
20:15 |
Gianna Levato (Sr.) |
5 |
21:06 |
Allison Kufta (Jr.) |
6 |
21:07 |
Colleen Cavanaugh (Sr.) |
10 |
21:15 |
Maeve Roach (Jr.) |
26 |
22:43 |
Brenna Fritzsche (Sr.) |
29 |
23:10 |
Jessica Sullivan (Jr.) |
30 |
23:12 |
Chicago (Solorio Academy)
Deisy Garcia (Jr.) |
7 |
21:11 |
Mariah Torres (So.) |
8 |
21:12 |
Maria Garcia (Sr.) |
14 |
21:35 |
Yaritza Saucedo (Jr.) |
16 |
21:54 |
Ruth Garcia (So.) |
21 |
22:30 |
Alondra Romero (Fr.) |
37 |
25:05 |
Leslie Barboza (Fr.) |
38 |
25:20 |
Evergreen Park
Katie Sammon (Jr.) |
19 |
22:26 |
Megan Quick (Jr.) |
20 |
22:27 |
Kayley Burke (Fr.) |
23 |
22:38 |
Isabella Villamil (Fr.) |
24 |
22:39 |
Emily Huneck (Sr.) |
25 |
22:41 |
Grace Huneck (Fr.) |
33 |
24:25 |
Diane Oledejo (Jr.) |
34 |
24:32 |
Chicago (Lindblom)
Daniela Tovar-Miranda (So.) |
4 |
20:19 |
Loren Escot (So.) |
27 |
22:45 |
Andrea Bossi (Jr.) |
28 |
23:06 |
Serenity Wilson (Jr.) |
39 |
25:29 |
Maxine Hardman (Fr.) |
44 |
26:42 |
Briana Hernandez (Fr.) |
45 |
26:46 |
Erinn Thomas (Jr.) |
47 |
27:43 |
Chicago (Kennedy)
Fatime Nezirovski (Jr.) |
17 |
22:07 |
Karla Calderon (Sr.) |
22 |
22:32 |
Calista Stefaniak (Jr.) |
31 |
24:21 |
Linda Ramirez (So.) |
36 |
24:48 |
Zuzanna Lukanus (Fr.) |
41 |
25:36 |
Katherine Sandoval (Fr.) |
42 |
25:45 |
Lyzette Soto (Sr.) |
46 |
26:58 |
|
Individual champion
Hailey Jurgens (So.) |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
19:23 |
Advancing individuals
Elizabeth Arenas (Sr.) |
Chicago (Little Village) |
13 |
21:33 |
Brisa Rivera (Fr.) |
Chicago (Hancock) |
31 |
24:25 |
Cristina Ayala (Sr.) |
Chicago (Little Village) |
35 |
24:42 |
Yunuen Duenas (Fr.) |
Chicago (Hancock) |
40 |
25:31 |
Amal Salem (So.) |
Chicago (Hancock) |
43 |
26:34 |
|