Girls Cross Country Regional at Yorkville 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Yorkville |
15 |
2 |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
95 |
3 |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
101 |
4 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
118 |
5 |
Oak Forest |
130 |
6 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
133 |
7 |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
145 |
8 |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
200 |
9 |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
242 |
10 |
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
281 |
Advancing teams
Yorkville
Summer Pierson (Sr.) |
1 |
18:32 |
Maggie Klemm (So.) |
2 |
18:53 |
Julia Megazzini (Jr.) |
3 |
18:55 |
Rebecca Jasutis (Sr.) |
4 |
19:11 |
Victoria Crawford (Fr.) |
5 |
19:14 |
Julia Schultz (Sr.) |
6 |
19:21 |
Colleen O'Connor (Fr.) |
8 |
19:34 |
Chicago Heights (Marian)
Kelly Mindak (Jr.) |
9 |
19:46 |
Katie Serba (Sr.) |
13 |
21:33 |
Gisele Smith (So.) |
16 |
21:55 |
Mee'Shaunda Roddy (Jr.) |
25 |
22:50 |
Ashley Brown (So.) |
32 |
23:08 |
Lisette Kelly (So.) |
44 |
24:00 |
Anna Wegrzyn (Fr.) |
47 |
24:12 |
Tinley Park (H.S.)
Emily Lilly (Jr.) |
10 |
19:53 |
Bess Deltgen (Jr.) |
14 |
21:34 |
Gabrielle Ciuteikis (Jr.) |
18 |
21:57 |
Allison Mayer (So.) |
24 |
22:43 |
Anna Kovats (Fr.) |
35 |
23:14 |
Victoria Lopez (Jr.) |
48 |
24:21 |
Karina Rodriguez (Sr.) |
49 |
24:24 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
Adriana Munoz (So.) |
12 |
21:07 |
Charlene Horton (Sr.) |
20 |
22:04 |
Danae Payne (Fr.) |
27 |
22:54 |
Caitlin Villamar (So.) |
29 |
22:59 |
Jadah Bennet (Fr.) |
30 |
23:05 |
Melissa Gonzales (So.) |
37 |
23:21 |
Jocelyn Fernandez (Jr.) |
55 |
25:19 |
Oak Forest
Lynette Latocha (So.) |
15 |
21:48 |
Jaclyn Latocha (So.) |
19 |
22:00 |
Paige Leahy (Jr.) |
26 |
22:52 |
McKenzie Gleason (Sr.) |
34 |
23:13 |
Rachel Biggs (Fr.) |
36 |
23:16 |
Camryn Stuart (Sr.) |
53 |
25:05 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
Jill Nelson (Jr.) |
11 |
20:02 |
Caitlin O'Callaghan (Jr.) |
17 |
21:55 |
Emily Schuster (Sr.) |
31 |
23:06 |
Faith Mejias (Jr.) |
33 |
23:10 |
Phine Mejias (Jr.) |
41 |
23:56 |
Beth Houck (So.) |
46 |
24:12 |
Dominque Anderson (Jr.) |
51 |
24:43 |
|
Individual champion
Summer Pierson (Sr.) |
Yorkville |
18:32 |
Advancing individuals
Mireya Lopez (Sr.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
7 |
19:29 |
Aylin Caratachea (Fr.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
21 |
22:19 |
Jessica Morales (So.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
22 |
22:28 |
Jasmine Curry (So.) |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
23 |
22:43 |
Chante Johnson (So.) |
Dolton (Thornridge) |
28 |
22:55 |
|