Girls Cross Country Sectional at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Yorkville |
17 |
2 |
Lombard (Montini) |
97 |
3 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
105 |
4 |
Aurora (Rosary) |
110 |
5 |
Chicago (Marist) |
135 |
6 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
171 |
7 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
208 |
8 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
235 |
9 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
268 |
10 |
Chicago (Solorio Academy) |
295 |
11 |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
354 |
12 |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
374 |
Advancing teams
Yorkville
Alexis Grandys (Jr.) |
1 |
18:00 |
Nicole Greyer (Fr.) |
2 |
18:03 |
Maddie Dearborn (Jr.) |
3 |
18:22 |
Alyssa Edwards (So.) |
4 |
18:28 |
Summer Pierson (Sr.) |
7 |
18:43 |
Maggie Klemm (So.) |
8 |
18:43 |
Olivia Borowiak (Fr.) |
18 |
19:27 |
Lombard (Montini)
Gianna Salzbrunn (Sr.) |
6 |
18:38 |
Emma Makowski (Sr.) |
11 |
18:54 |
Lauren Denemark (Sr.) |
12 |
18:59 |
Mary O'Brien (Jr.) |
24 |
19:41 |
Lea Ritchie (So.) |
44 |
20:25 |
Akayna Calkins (Sr.) |
46 |
20:29 |
Jenna Weidacher (Jr.) |
54 |
20:53 |
Lemont (H.S.)
Bridget Kunkel (Jr.) |
10 |
18:54 |
Taylor Campos (Sr.) |
13 |
19:09 |
Gabby Voltarel (Sr.) |
15 |
19:16 |
Beata Drozda (So.) |
31 |
19:58 |
Celine Ratulowski (So.) |
36 |
20:05 |
Claire Gagen (Sr.) |
38 |
20:15 |
Jaycee Shickel (So.) |
48 |
20:33 |
Aurora (Rosary)
Madison Ronzone (Sr.) |
5 |
18:29 |
Shea Vero (Sr.) |
19 |
19:33 |
Megan Ronzone (Fr.) |
25 |
19:43 |
Hannah Regan (Fr.) |
26 |
19:45 |
Brooke Delahanty (So.) |
35 |
20:05 |
Allison Tippett (Fr.) |
40 |
20:18 |
Claire Hengesbaugh (So.) |
57 |
20:59 |
Chicago (Marist)
Maryclare Leonard (Jr.) |
9 |
18:52 |
Jill Borza (Fr.) |
14 |
19:15 |
Bridget McDermott (Sr.) |
33 |
20:00 |
Catherine Viz (Sr.) |
37 |
20:07 |
Carlin McNulty (Jr.) |
42 |
20:22 |
Nora Doyle (So.) |
43 |
20:23 |
Colleen Murphy (Fr.) |
47 |
20:30 |
|
Individual champion
Alexis Grandys (Jr.) |
Yorkville |
18:00 |
Advancing individuals
Abby Fioresi (Jr.) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
3 |
18:19 |
Abby Schlenker (Jr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
17 |
19:18 |
Claire Ramsey (Jr.) |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
18 |
19:22 |
Mireya Lopez (Sr.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
19 |
19:24 |
Karina Liz (Sr.) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
21 |
19:31 |
Daniela Tovar-Miranda (So.) |
Chicago (Lindblom) |
23 |
19:33 |
Kelly Mindak (Jr.) |
Chicago Heights (Marian) |
24 |
19:33 |
|