Girls Cross Country Sectional at Oregon 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Great effort by all runners in the worst possible conditions. Rainy, windy, 44 degrees.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
63 |
2 |
Seneca |
131 |
3 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
139 |
4 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
145 |
5 |
Winnebago |
170 |
6 |
Byron |
212 |
7 |
Amboy |
216 |
8 |
Johnsburg |
237 |
9 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
241 |
10 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
247 |
11 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
294 |
12 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
325 |
Advancing teams
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kirstie Ramsey (Jr.) |
1 |
19:36 |
Olivia Draminski (Sr.) |
2 |
19:39 |
Joycelyn VanAntwerp (Sr.) |
3 |
20:44 |
Whitney Johnson (Fr.) |
4 |
21:39 |
Sarah Gomez (Sr.) |
5 |
22:02 |
Diana Satkauskas (Jr.) |
6 |
22:08 |
Sarah Gomez (Sr.) |
7 |
22:14 |
Seneca
Eva Bruno (Jr.) |
1 |
19:44 |
Sarah Virgo (Jr.) |
2 |
21:13 |
Carina Collet (Jr.) |
3 |
21:28 |
Emily Misener (Jr.) |
4 |
22:18 |
Eve Odum (So.) |
5 |
22:30 |
Karlie Punke (Sr.) |
6 |
23:20 |
Lexi Bogren (Sr.) |
7 |
24:33 |
Rockford (R. Christian)
Madison Franseen (Fr.) |
1 |
19:59 |
Andrea Zwonitzer (So.) |
2 |
21:59 |
Carolynn Claussen (Sr.) |
3 |
21:59 |
Cecily Holliday (Fr.) |
4 |
22:08 |
Elise Combs (Sr.) |
5 |
22:23 |
Kate Smith (Sr.) |
6 |
22:24 |
Stefanie Walsh (Sr.) |
7 |
23:30 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)
Nygia Pollard (So.) |
1 |
20:19 |
Hannah Nelson (Sr.) |
2 |
21:50 |
Rachel Higbee (So.) |
3 |
21:54 |
Kaelie Sjodin (Jr.) |
4 |
22:11 |
Richter Cassidy (So.) |
5 |
22:35 |
Hannah Pientowski (So.) |
6 |
23:05 |
Rayna Steiner (So.) |
7 |
23:12 |
Winnebago
Hannah Insko (Jr.) |
1 |
20:48 |
Hailey Gomon (Fr.) |
2 |
21:04 |
Samantha Heavlin (So.) |
3 |
22:16 |
Tiana Bielskis (So.) |
4 |
22:20 |
Cameryn Baldwin (Jr.) |
5 |
22:55 |
Kelsey Shellhorn (Sr.) |
6 |
22:56 |
Lauren Peterson (Fr.) |
7 |
23:53 |
|
Individual champion
Kirstie Ramsey (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
19:36.37 |
Advancing individuals
Katherine Schneider (Jr.) |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
5 |
20:06 |
Jordan Peterson (Sr.) |
Harvard |
7 |
20:20 |
Audrey Harrod (Jr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
8 |
20:23 |
Ronna Pettis (Sr.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
9 |
20:31 |
Megan Grady (Jr.) |
Amboy |
10 |
20:34 |
Teagan McKenna (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
13 |
20:49 |
Emma Hildreth (Jr.) |
Byron |
14 |
20:52 |
|