Girls Cross Country Regional at New Athens 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
34 |
2 |
Freeburg |
46 |
3 |
Roxana |
97 |
4 |
Lebanon |
102 |
5 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
113 |
6 |
New Athens |
148 |
7 |
Dupo |
173 |
8 |
Alton (Marquette) |
228 |
9 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
241 |
Advancing teams
Breese (Mater Dei)
Elyse Faust (Fr.) |
3 |
1959 |
Sophia Lager (Jr.) |
4 |
2018 |
Amy Krebs (Sr.) |
8 |
2045 |
Abby Haag (Sr.) |
9 |
2051 |
Malina Isaak (So.) |
10 |
2052 |
Kinsey Stockmann (So.) |
28 |
2225 |
Grace Fuehne (So.) |
40 |
2356 |
Freeburg
Ashley Gilmore (Jr.) |
1 |
1956 |
Kristen Collier (Jr.) |
5 |
2028 |
Kayla Whitworth (So.) |
7 |
2041 |
Katherine Marler (Fr.) |
15 |
2130 |
Grace Wolf (Sr.) |
18 |
2150 |
Brandy Stambaugh (Fr.) |
25 |
2206 |
Haley Alt (Jr.) |
29 |
2227 |
Roxana
Kyrston Scifres (Sr.) |
2 |
1958 |
Michaela Tarpley (Fr.) |
14 |
2127 |
Victoria Tarpley (Fr.) |
23 |
2201 |
Shalyn Edwards (Jr.) |
26 |
2216 |
Alexis Stumpf (Sr.) |
32 |
2249 |
Sarah Stover (Fr.) |
36 |
2332 |
Jaidyn Peebles (Fr.) |
38 |
2354 |
Lebanon
Madison Schoenfeld (So.) |
11 |
2059 |
Jessica Jennings (Sr.) |
13 |
2122 |
Mackenzie Nigh (Fr.) |
20 |
2149 |
Brittney Nigh (So.) |
24 |
2205 |
Jaelyn McNeese (Fr.) |
34 |
2309 |
Kendra Bass (So.) |
55 |
2528 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Tiffani Siekmann (Fr.) |
16 |
2132 |
Gabby Siekmann (Fr.) |
17 |
2133 |
Amanda Kaltwasser (Jr.) |
22 |
2158 |
Lizzie Michael (Jr.) |
27 |
2224 |
Andersyn Foster (Fr.) |
31 |
2243 |
Sophie Monken (So.) |
45 |
2426 |
Elizabeth Harla (So.) |
46 |
2431 |
New Athens
Alayna Toedte (So.) |
12 |
2114 |
Jenna Alfeldt (So.) |
19 |
2141 |
Emma File (Jr.) |
37 |
2339 |
Alina Lance (Sr.) |
39 |
2355 |
Cassie Crabtree (Jr.) |
41 |
2401 |
Stevi Price (So.) |
47 |
2433 |
Alyssa Range (Jr.) |
52 |
2507 |
Dupo
Kailey Heusohn (Jr.) |
21 |
2152 |
Caitlyn Brizzi (Sr.) |
30 |
2236 |
Shana Foster (Sr.) |
35 |
2318 |
Mercedes Ramires (Fr.) |
43 |
2416 |
Taylor Vaughan (Jr.) |
44 |
2422 |
Kaylee Zishka (So.) |
58 |
2709 |
|
Individual champion
Haley Kerpan (Sr.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
1945 |
Advancing individuals
Haley Kerpan (Sr.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
1 |
1945 |
Sarozjani Hunter (Jr.) |
Belleville (Governor French Academy) |
5 |
2002 |
Natalie Halliday (Sr.) |
Alton (Marquette) |
8 |
2035 |
Olivia Page (Sr.) |
Breese (Central) |
22 |
2144 |
Ashley Moore (Jr.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
36 |
2254 |
|