Girls Cross Country Sectional at Lisle (Sr.) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: A wet and muddy day.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
53 |
2 |
Westmont |
96 |
3 |
Clifton (Central) |
124 |
4 |
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) |
145 |
5 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
176 |
6 |
Beecher |
185 |
7 |
Herscher |
200 |
8 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
203 |
9 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
227 |
10 |
Peotone |
269 |
11 |
Manteno |
269 |
12 |
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
277 |
Advancing teams
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
April van Ryn (Jr.) |
2 |
20:18 |
Allie Boss (So.) |
5 |
20:46 |
Jill Van Dyk (Jr.) |
12 |
21:31 |
Cassidy VandeKamp (Jr.) |
13 |
21:39 |
Sarah Claud (Sr.) |
21 |
22:09 |
Lexi van Ryn (Jr.) |
26 |
22:34 |
Becca Falb (Jr.) |
33 |
22:55 |
Westmont
Halle Nash (So.) |
4 |
20:33 |
Peyton Nash (So.) |
18 |
22:06 |
Lisa Niemiec (So.) |
20 |
22:08 |
Lily Arndt (So.) |
23 |
22:12 |
Frankie Fabry (Fr.) |
31 |
22:48 |
Brittany Eiermann (Sr.) |
38 |
23:04 |
Hannah Abbatacola (So.) |
39 |
23:06 |
Clifton (Central)
Andrea Pace (Jr.) |
14 |
21:43 |
Katie Kleinert (So.) |
17 |
22:02 |
Lauren Ladehoff (Jr.) |
25 |
22:31 |
Fallon Gray (Fr.) |
32 |
22:55 |
Kaleigh Ladehoff (Fr.) |
36 |
22:57 |
Hanna Gray (Sr.) |
55 |
23:57 |
Mikayla Caspary (Fr.) |
92 |
26:01 |
Des Plaines (Willows Academy)
Maeve Dunaway (Sr.) |
8 |
20:55 |
Kailey Mongoven (Fr.) |
28 |
22:35 |
Anne O'Regan (So.) |
29 |
22:38 |
Stephanie Sommers (Sr.) |
37 |
23:02 |
Julie Snitzer (Sr.) |
43 |
23:23 |
Maura Walsh (Sr.) |
51 |
23:40 |
Teresa Kenny (Sr.) |
54 |
23:50 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Hannah Bosman (Sr.) |
15 |
21:50 |
Megan Middel (Sr.) |
27 |
22:35 |
Olivia Reamer (Fr.) |
30 |
22:48 |
Nicole Terpstra (Sr.) |
45 |
23:32 |
Elsa Johnson (Jr.) |
59 |
24:08 |
Jill Forgac (Fr.) |
68 |
24:27 |
Morgan Hoving (Fr.) |
69 |
24:27 |
|
Individual champion
Daly Galloway (Jr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
18:59 |
Advancing individuals
Daly Galloway (Jr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
1 |
18:59 |
Katie Glew (Jr.) |
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
2 |
19:55 |
Isabella Wolke (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) |
3 |
19:58 |
Faith Provost (Fr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
4 |
19:59 |
Jillian Milton (Fr.) |
Herscher |
6 |
20:24 |
Megan Kremer (Jr.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
9 |
20:53 |
Kailyn Mickulas (Jr.) |
Manteno |
10 |
20:55 |
|