Girls Cross Country Regional at Eureka 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Complete results are online at www.eurekatrack.com.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Eureka |
44 |
2 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
59 |
3 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
82 |
4 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
83 |
5 |
Heyworth |
110 |
6 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
155 |
7 |
Farmington |
178 |
Advancing teams
Eureka
Emma Argo (Fr.) |
2 |
18:54 |
Mercer Mack (Sr.) |
3 |
19:03 |
McKenzie Walz (Jr.) |
9 |
20:09 |
Lexi Grober (Fr.) |
14 |
20:25 |
Micaela Wiegand (Sr.) |
16 |
20:38 |
Natalie Bardwell (So.) |
18 |
20:49 |
Abby King (Fr.) |
31 |
22:10 |
Stanford (Olympia)
Shelby Siltman (Jr.) |
1 |
17:57 |
Mary Grace Cleinmark (Fr.) |
6 |
19:29 |
Morgan Aldridge (So.) |
15 |
20:36 |
Renee Hallstein (Fr.) |
17 |
20:43 |
Payton Wille (Fr.) |
20 |
21:14 |
Grace Litwiller (Fr.) |
22 |
21:25 |
Hannah Lawless (Fr.) |
28 |
21:56 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Mysteree Bottorff (Sr.) |
4 |
19:03 |
Mikayla Moore (So.) |
8 |
20:01 |
Victoria Myers (Jr.) |
11 |
20:14 |
Taylor Mohr (Sr.) |
23 |
21:28 |
Chloe Anderson (Sr.) |
36 |
23:14 |
Summer Stahl (Fr.) |
27 |
23:20 |
Annie Witte (Jr.) |
39 |
23:22 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Abby Lewis (Fr.) |
5 |
19:23 |
Noelle Ghrer (So.) |
10 |
20:10 |
Olivia Brownlee (Fr.) |
12 |
20:17 |
Hailey Paul (Sr.) |
26 |
21:48 |
Elizabeth Morris (So.) |
30 |
22:09 |
Ana Isaac (Fr.) |
33 |
22:46 |
Abby Bevilacqua (Jr.) |
42 |
23:37 |
Heyworth
Julia Bobell (Jr.) |
13 |
20:33 |
Stephanie Brown (So.) |
21 |
21:22 |
Riley Ryburn (So.) |
24 |
21:34 |
Anna Holland (Fr.) |
25 |
21:43 |
Payton Marr (Jr.) |
27 |
21:51 |
Olivia Trask (Fr.) |
34 |
22:48 |
Lydia Martens (Sr.) |
40 |
23:27 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Cate Atkins (Fr.) |
7 |
19:31 |
Maddie Morrison (Jr.) |
19 |
21:01 |
Courtney Cobbley (Jr.) |
41 |
23:33 |
Megan Endress (Fr.) |
43 |
23:55 |
Carmen SantAmour (Fr.) |
45 |
24:42 |
Mercedez Gregory (Sr.) |
46 |
24:51 |
EmmaLee DeMarb (Fr.) |
49 |
32:53 |
Farmington
Lindsay Cash (Jr.) |
29 |
21:58 |
Marianne Haines (So.) |
32 |
22:36 |
Abigail Ferrell (Fr.) |
35 |
23:09 |
Jessamy Hintz (So.) |
38 |
23:20 |
Michaela Buehrer (Sr.) |
44 |
24:36 |
Macayla Murphy (So.) |
47 |
26:19 |
Shelbey Nichols (Fr.) |
48 |
26:06 |
|
Individual champion
Shelby Siltman (Jr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
17:57.20 |
Advancing individuals
Emily McCauley (So.) |
Elmwood |
4 |
19:03 |
Katie Springer (Fr.) |
Delavan |
7 |
19:28 |
Lindsay Walton (Sr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
13 |
20:11 |
Cassie Karn (Jr.) |
Elmwood |
19 |
20:38 |
Reka Jeckel (So.) |
Delavan |
37 |
22:39 |
|