Girls Cross Country Regional at West Chicago (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Beautiful day at Kress Creek Farm
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Naperville (North) |
24 |
2 |
Naperville (Central) |
48 |
3 |
Batavia |
66 |
4 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
111 |
5 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
154 |
6 |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
160 |
7 |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
168 |
8 |
Aurora (East) |
243 |
9 |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
244 |
Advancing teams
Naperville (North)
Claire Hamilton (So.) |
2 |
18:10 |
Sarah Schmitt (Fr.) |
3 |
18:13 |
Emily Hamilton (Sr.) |
4 |
18:16 |
Judy Pendergast (Jr.) |
6 |
18:21 |
Elly DeTurris (Sr.) |
9 |
18:31 |
Natalie Dunnett (Fr.) |
12 |
18:52 |
Jenny Gibson (Jr.) |
20 |
19:16 |
Naperville (Central)
Maggie McClowry (Jr.) |
5 |
18:20 |
Ellie Marcet (Jr.) |
7 |
18:26 |
Alana Austin (So.) |
8 |
18:28 |
Isabel Lopez (Sr.) |
13 |
19:00 |
Carolyn Carpenter (So.) |
15 |
19:06 |
Meghan Donovan (Fr.) |
34 |
20:22 |
Katie Hoffman (Sr.) |
53 |
22:08 |
Batavia
Emma Stephens (Fr.) |
1 |
18:05 |
Miranda Rea (Sr.) |
11 |
18:48 |
Daphne Kolody (Fr.) |
14 |
19:02 |
Marygrace Golden (Fr.) |
17 |
19:08 |
Anna Malay (Fr.) |
23 |
19:29 |
Erika Mansfield (Fr.) |
26 |
19:45 |
Hannah Ullberg (Jr.) |
33 |
20:02 |
Lisle (Benet Academy)
Clare McCabe (Jr.) |
10 |
18:35 |
Amanda DeSitter (So.) |
21 |
19:22 |
Anna Brown (Jr.) |
22 |
19:26 |
Elli Chalkey (Sr.) |
28 |
19:47 |
Rachel Strons (So.) |
30 |
19:55 |
Meghan Logemann (Jr.) |
36 |
20:28 |
Mary Kate Healy (So.) |
37 |
20:30 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
Cassandra Tsagaris (So.) |
19 |
19:14 |
Shaelyn Iyer (Fr.) |
25 |
19:42 |
Anna Li Radcliffe (So.) |
32 |
19:56 |
Lauren Deck (So.) |
35 |
20:26 |
Hannah Born (Jr.) |
43 |
20:44 |
Jamie Elenbaas (Fr.) |
46 |
21:04 |
Ellen Wagenknecht (So.) |
49 |
21:27 |
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Nicki Cast (So.) |
18 |
19:11 |
Kyla Ohst (Jr.) |
27 |
19:46 |
Keely Weber (Fr.) |
29 |
19:53 |
Katie North (So.) |
42 |
20:43 |
Becki Gabriel (Fr.) |
44 |
20:49 |
Talia Saleh (So.) |
45 |
20:52 |
Caitlin Smyth (Fr.) |
48 |
21:15 |
|
Individual champion
Emma Stephens (Fr.) |
Batavia |
18:05 |
Advancing individuals
Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Sr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
16 |
19:06 |
Michelle Franch (Sr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
24 |
19:37 |
Miranda Gollwitzer (Sr.) |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
31 |
19:55 |
Stephanie Nino (Jr.) |
Aurora (East) |
38 |
20:31 |
Arsi Del Real (So.) |
Aurora (East) |
39 |
20:32 |
|