Girls Cross Country Regional at Belleville (West) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
24 |
2 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
36 |
3 |
Belleville (West) |
85 |
4 |
Quincy (Sr.) |
114 |
5 |
Belleville (East) |
127 |
6 |
Granite City |
169 |
7 |
Collinsville |
200 |
8 |
Alton (Sr.) |
204 |
Advancing teams
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Angela Buch (Sr.) |
1 |
18:45 |
Brooke Witzel (Fr.) |
3 |
19:03 |
Sarah Duffy (Jr.) |
4 |
19:08 |
Noelle Gilster (Sr.) |
6 |
19:19 |
Maddie Collins (Fr.) |
10 |
19:47 |
Caitlyn Clinton (Jr.) |
19 |
20:35 |
Tami Cardenas (Sr.) |
27 |
21:12 |
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Elizabeth Lynn (Sr.) |
2 |
18:52 |
Julianna Determan (So.) |
5 |
19:10 |
Haley Allard (Fr.) |
8 |
19:29 |
Honor Dimick (Fr.) |
9 |
19:42 |
Victoria Vegher (So.) |
12 |
19:57 |
Katelyn Singh (Fr.) |
14 |
20:02 |
Melissa Spencer (Fr.) |
17 |
20:26 |
Belleville (West)
Olivia Horton (Sr.) |
7 |
19:25 |
Sarah Dintelmann (Jr.) |
11 |
19:50 |
Emily Fulton (Sr.) |
16 |
20:17 |
Milie Alejo (Sr.) |
18 |
20:34 |
Kara Luechtefeld (Jr.) |
33 |
21:36 |
Ana Sauerwein (Jr.) |
39 |
22:51 |
Brigid Keeley (Jr.) |
45 |
24:00 |
Quincy (Sr.)
Charly Wollaston (So.) |
15 |
20:14 |
Alexis Bordewick (Sr.) |
20 |
20:26 |
Lillien Seals (Fr.) |
21 |
20:37 |
Kendall Marks (Fr.) |
24 |
20:46 |
Chaney Wollaston (Fr.) |
34 |
21:57 |
Madeline Yager (Jr.) |
40 |
23:17 |
Belleville (East)
Sarah Gompers (Jr.) |
13 |
20:01 |
Seleiya Wilson (Fr.) |
25 |
20:50 |
Sydney Hartung (So.) |
26 |
21:05 |
Cassady Anderson (So.) |
31 |
21:32 |
Haley Inyart (Jr.) |
32 |
21:32 |
Megan Korte (So.) |
35 |
22:10 |
Kaitlynn Sanchez (Jr.) |
41 |
23:33 |
Granite City
Alyssa Comer (Fr.) |
22 |
20:41 |
Bailey Whitehead (Fr.) |
28 |
21:14 |
Kori Nesbit (Jr.) |
29 |
21:21 |
Irene Walton (Fr.) |
43 |
23:49 |
Emily Webb (Fr.) |
47 |
24:20 |
Tara Khousana (Fr.) |
48 |
24:38 |
|
Individual champion
Angela Buch (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
18:45 |
Advancing individuals
Rebecca Adney (Sr.) |
Alton (Sr.) |
23 |
20:43 |
Alana Moore (Jr.) |
Collinsville |
30 |
21:31 |
Kaitlyn Frisbee (Sr.) |
Collinsville |
36 |
22:15 |
Hanah Batchelor (Sr.) |
Alton (Sr.) |
37 |
22:17 |
Cindy Morales (Jr.) |
Collinsville |
38 |
22:36 |
|